The Big Bend Community College 2016 graduate list includes 455 graduates who earned 462 degrees. Find graduates from your area.

2016 Graduation Class

 

Associate in Arts and Science

California

Salton City—Elaine Nicole Loreto

Idaho

Blackfoot—Makena Shelley*

Lynnwood—Jennifer Nguyen

Malott—Cody J. Sumner*

Mattawa—Berenice Garcia & Silvia Martinez*

Moses Lake—Vanessa Erica Blaak, Stepan V. Boychuk, Christopher Carlson, Thania Nallely Cervantes-Rodriguez, Austin K. Davison, Serge Byakov, Timothy M. Jones, Melissa Marshall Kultgen**, Edward Kvitovskiy*, Victoria V. Kvitovskiy**, Susan R. Martin, Cody L. Mertes, Julie Erin Nishida, Amare Berhanu Oluma, Kayla Mae Pearcey**, Brandon Wayne Penrose, Jose A. Raygoza, Shane Reyes**, Luis A. Sandoval M.*, Stacy, Louise Sanislo, Isamar Torres Constantino, Jesse Alex Vigil**, Areli J. Villanueva & Shonna L. Warner

Newman Lake—Frederick Albert Selby, Jr*

Newport—Rionni Marie Brown-Alvarez

Quincy—Leopoldo Garcia, Efren Gomez, Kevin Eloy Gonzalez & Cesar L. Ramos

Renton—Mercy Susan Mwikali Munyao

Royal City—Cara Joy Wieldraayer**

Soap Lake—David Alexander Bozin** & David P. Odarchuk

Spokane—Danika Janell Santarossa & Nicholas Michael Stadtmueller*

Spokane Valley—Ian Patrick O’Neill

Warden—Nicholas Vela Guerra* & Marylee Jane Martinez

Yakima—Yesenia Denise Polo

Brazil

Lucas Augusto Arantes Beneditti*

Boise—Miles Thomas Bigelow, Juliaetta & Rachel Marie Dinsmoor*

Meridian—Dylan Thomas Cooper, Shane R. Layman & Cody Jay Reilly**

Middleton—Keshawn J. Liggins*

Nampa—Mogga Charles Lado

Post Falls—Jonathan Thomas Hunter

Sugar City—Felicia Megan Nelson*

Twin Falls—Samuel Jonathan Krapf & Connor Gerald Meyerhoeffer**

Victor—Wyatt Andrew Johnson*& North Carolina

Havelock—Zoey Lynn Harvey*

Nevada

Las Vegas—Deanna Elva-Maele Manning*

Washington

Albion—Arabella Patricia Dowell*

Almira—Jennifer Michelle Bodeau

Benton City—Heather Anne Conrad

Bremerton—Dalton Thomas Wallitner**

Coulee City—Kathryn Lynette Felton

Ellensburg—Della Maria Gonzales*

Ephrata—Amber Marie Benson*, Son Quang Bui*, Tyler Jerome Carlson, Bianca Teresa De La Cruz, Matthew Charles Derting*, Ana Nicole Giles*, Ezequiel Godoy, Miriam Gonzaga, Tyler Harold Hess, Katie Ann Hilliard*, Kourtney Lynn Jones, Sabastian Micheal Lee*, Jennifer Lopez, Brooklynn Rose Maedke*, Colton T. Mort, Elizabeth Maria F. Novikov**, Amy Lynn Olsick*, Melinda L. Owens-Dourte**, Noah Marques Petersen, Meredith Joy Plagerman**, Yesenia Sandoval Vazquez, Sarah D. Spangler*, Amy Jean Whipps & Alison Liddell Williams**

Everett—Michael K. Blair

Federal Way—Alyssa Ana-Marie Luiz

Hartline—Zachary Boden Dye*

Lacey—Mitchell Austin Gindhart**

Leavenworth—Tristin Thomas James Parton

Mattawa—Rebekah Mikkalinda de Victoria

Moses Lake—Sariah Lynn Aronsohn*, Ryan Nathaniel Bailey, Charlaine Kay Barth**, Jay Mitchell Bartunek**, Marlena Raquel Blua*, Natasha Marie Boteilho, Mariah Bell Byington**, Brooke LaNa Caldwell, Sandra Cecilia Cardenas, Rumaldo Rogelio Carrasco-Pruned, Edwin Castro*, Samantha Itzel Chavez*, Ariana R. Chavez*, Izabella D. Dalrymple*, Traes Stephen Daniels-Brown*, Howard Edward Davis Jr., Kaydren Anne Dunkin, Brandi Marie Feekes, Danielle L. Garza, Nicolas Lee Gonzales*, Michael Quien Griswold, Reyna M. Guerrero, Diana Gultay*, Alexis F. Guzman*, Chase Hunter Harden, Taylor Jane Hartes, Monique Marie Hartman, Kiley N. Heuser, Megan Edith Hill*, Brianna Dawn Hoffmann*, Nikea Leigh Holman, Keeghan Mikayla Holman*, Shannon Marie Kellam**, Hector Enrique Ledezma Jr., Omar A. Lopez, Enrique O. Lopez*, Nicholas John Lovrovich*, Emily Evangeline Lybbert, Kendra Elizabeth Mathias, Vanessa Maria Consuelo McNair*, Spencer Alan McNamara, Logan Michael Miller, Mariah Roberta Michelle Miller*, Samuel A. Mitchell*, Igor Aleksandrovich Molchanets, Ridge Dillon Montgomery,Elliot Richard Nichols, Rachel Lane’e Nichols*, Hakeem Adebayo Olaniyan*, Brehanna N. Ortiz*, Ethan C. Palmer, Jennifer Lynn Peterson, Bethany Jane Phillips, Lauren Kate Pratt**, Makalya Leilani Rogers, Ana Gisselle Romero Reyes, Eric Eleazar Salgado, Jonathan Aaron Sampedro*, Elizabeth Ann Sanislo, Joceline Stephanie Santos, Ellese Leah Sharp, Katelyn May Smith, Blake M. Springer*, Estebanie Marie Tijerina*, Owen Thomas Tolley**, Tiffany Abigail Grace Van Egdom*, Meghan Amelia Waites**, Madeline R. Wallace*, Megan Elizabeth Washburn** & Telsey Brin Wright

Newport—Rionni Marie Brown-Alvarez

Othello—Maria Guajardo*, Steven Lee Harris*, Allison Nicole Joslin, Luis Felipe Mejia*, LaDonna Shante Mendez, Jacie Don Phillips*, Lindsey Dawn Small**, Sarah Ramona Valdez, Jennifer Rene’ Valentine**, Michael Crosby Valentine** & Alfonso Zavala Jr.*

Prosser—Joseph Andrew Hatch*

Pullman—Aaron David Miles Jr.

Quincy—Mildred Junnesie Barrios Figueroa, Rebecca Michelle Calloway*, Amanda Grace Calloway*, Irene Gonzalez Mendoza, Gemma Jeniffer Jaimes, Jefferson Mark Roylance**, Saul Sanchez, McKayla Nicole Sargent*, Russell Perrin Silk, Gabriela Y. Sorto*, Indra Valeria Valencia Gonzalez* & Brandy Ellen Ann Wisdom

Renton—Susy Ilene Galarza

Ritzville—Connie Maxine Lovett*

Royal City—Erika Armengal, Miriam Bautista Rodriguez*, Ariana Alexandra Martinez, Jody L. Postma & Melissa Valencia Castillo

Soap Lake—Ganna Yuryevna Agoshkova**, Tanner Keith Julian, Deonne M. Ramm, Aaron O. Tkachev, Elinor Marie Williams & Nikolay V. Zhuravlev

Spokane—Felix Perez Jr. & Nicholas Michael Stadtmueller*

Vancouver—Ryan James Grening, Cody Franklin Jones & Michael Lee Lidbetter

Warden—Trace S. Cole**, Savanna Lynn Edson**, Karina Elisa Elizarraraz, Christian Jose Antonio Gonzalez, Levi Jennet Guerra, Trey Gregory  Kilmer, Vanessa Martinez, Valeria G. Martinez, Nikolas Connor Massa**, Chandra L. Rodriguez**, Ranulfo Vela & Margaret Ann Williams**

Wenatchee—Brett Russell Ogle

Alberta

Fort Saskatchewan—Aidan Alexander Lucas

 

Associate in Business

Idaho

Downey—Brooke Nichole Sorensen*

Washington

Ephrata—Eric Santiago Sanchez**, Zackery Earl Wulf & Bryan V. Wulf*

Moses Lake—Jorge Cruz, Jr., Keenan Avery Giarritiello**, Maria Wilma B. Jess, Sofiya A. Katyusha, Beatriz Adriana Lopez*, Karmel Sarai Ovregaard, Colby Christian Perez*, Jacqueline Nicole Sweet, Chase M. Tunstall & Calvin Lee Thomas Wytko**

Othello—Maria Elis Mendoza Munguia

 

Associate in Pre-Nursing

Montana

Belgrade—Autumn Rose Rollins**

Washington

Ephrata—Loren Mackinze Fallin**

Moses Lake—Yaamen A. Aldaas* & Danielle Ryan Steinmetz

Othello—Gabriela Villegas

Quincy—Dayanira Banesa Quintero F.**

 

Associate in Science

Washington

Ellensburg—Nathan Fred Mabbutt*

Ephrata—Keaton Tyler Graffis, Wesley John Kliphardt* & David Allen Repp Jr.

Moses Lake—Justin Donald Johnson, Gage Patrick Lane*, Brian Eric Quade & Trevor James Smith*

Quincy—Luis Fernando Camacho Plascencia**

 

Associate in General Studies

Idaho

Priest River—Tyler Allen Barber

Montana

Great Falls—Jessica Marie Moltzan

Washington

EphrataRachell Ann Wellington

Moses Lake— Alejandra Avalos, Amanda Sue Bittner*, Carly Ann Chase*, Paul B. Espinoza, Cesar Felipe Perez & Karin Lee Sparks**

Warden— Marylee Jane Martinez

 

Associate in Applied Science –Transfer degree

Washington

Moses Lake—Gonzalo Raul Marroquin Sosa* & David Earl Wilkie**

 

Associate in Applied Science

Idaho

Standpoint—Zachery Michael Cook

Washington

Bothell—Jamie Marie Ng

East Wenatchee—Chelsea M. May

Ephrata—Trygg G. Monson, Inna Pashkovskiy*, Amanda Ray Simonsen & Morgan Ashley Sisson

Fife—Jessenia Elisabeth Ibarra

Hatton—Juan Ramon Silva Ramos**

 

Covid-19 InformationRead More On Covid
+