Congratulations to all the students who were named to the Winter 2019 Vice President’s List!
The designation is given to those who complete 12 or more graded credits with a GPA between 3.33 to 3.74.
California
Palmdale: Colin Cortez
Idaho
Boise: Freya Swenson
Hayden: Tanner Toepke
Lapwai: Joandra Wilson
Rexburg: Yarleth Farias
Saint Anthony: Martina Wilder
Shelley: Ashlee Adams
Montana
Belgrade: Emmanuel Eudave-Marin
Billings: Cameron Maciel
North Dakota
Hazen: Tyler Klein
Nevada
Henderson: Mauricio Smith
Las Vegas: Dylan Miller
North Las Vegas: Noah Soltero
Sparks: Colton Forman
Utah
Harrisville: Lynsey Valverde
Layton: Boston Armitstead
Pleasant Grove: Sydney Bishop
Salem: Aubree Barney
Washington
Almira: Cooper Harris, Josephine Harris
Battle Ground: Jaeden Horacek
Beverly: Julissa Coyazo
Bothell: Cameron James, Treyton Ramos
Coulee City: Joshua Bresee, Heather Wood
East Wenatchee: Justin Hevly
Edmonds: Austin Sonmore
Ephrata: Stephanie Aldaco, Jessica Argo, Chenoa Bedford, Heather Boen, Nikola Brzezny, Bella Cortez-Flores, Jesus Crus, Alexis Escure, Anthony Evans, Gunner Falstad, Damian Garcia, Sarah Gray, Michael Hiatt, MaKenna Johnson, Kailyn Lee, Jayden Lopez, Salvador Martinez, Mallory McClure, Yurigsa Mendoza, Angelina Miers, Eric Myers, Erika Nash, Micheal Novitskiy, Miguel Nunez-Vargas, Elaina Rogers, Ranie Rupard, Courtney Thornton, Uriel Velazquez, Brandy Wilson, Peter Wolf
Hartline: Jocelyn Baergen, Jedidiah Sconce
Issaquah: Benjamin Biddle
Kennewick: Devin Garza
Lind: Dustin Kulm, Nicki Pierce
Moses Lake: Aric Allen, James Anderson, Galina Arabadji, Karen Avina, Jonathon Babchanik, Chance Barg, Madison Blackman, Christopher Brendt, Kinsey Cade, Megan Carlson, Elias Cervantes, Allison Clemons, Kammi Cole, Darlene Crosby, Samantha David, Samantha Davis, Benjamin DeGooyer, Timmie Denn, Carolyn Egts, Danielle Erickson, Addyson Fabian, Jaden Farris, Elizabeth Flores, Melanie Flores, Heavenlaya Foy, Eliud Galeana, Jerry Garcia, Jody Gardner, Saray Gil, Maksyn Goliarchuk, Canon Gregoire, Anastasia Gulenko, Amarae Hagood, Summer Hallberg, Kyle Hanold, Aaron Hayes, Connie Henry, Ryan Hoffman, Abigail Hohman, Zander Holman, Clare Hoyle, Matthew Humpherys, Megan Johnson, Brooklyn Jones, Steven Keller, Elizabeth Knight, Hayden Knight, Tyler Knudson, Austin Langer, Megan Lembcke, Reagan Lengenfelder, Kayla Luke, Corina Lybbert, Arturo Maldonado, Flora Maldonado, Kjerstan Matson, Sonja McDowell, Micaela Mendez, Joel Mendoza-Diaz, Shayla Morton, Dominic Mueller, Daniela Murillo-Puente, Naughtyia Murray, Iraima Nava, Aubrie Niehenke, Charli Ogden, Renee Ohs, Ella Olson, Thomas Oronia, James Palmer, Ruthann Paris, Nicolas Pedraza, Briley Peters, Jori Pierce, Kirril Pilipaka, Emilee Ramirez, Shayla Rey, Irais Reyes-Cruz, Esmeralda Reyes-Reyes, George Richardson, Anthony Rios, Kelli Ritter, Rafael Rivera, Yasmin Rivera, Berenise Rodriguez, Joshua Rogers, Brittany Rosborough, Abbigail Rosenow, Jonathan Rubio-Gonzalez, Sage Ruiz, Selena Sanchez, Emric Scriven, Jessica Shearer, Cameron Shurtz, Aaliyah Silva, Christopher Smith, Katrianna Stebbins, Danual Surface, Bethany Tatum, Isaac Taylor, Nazariy Tsymbalyuk, Andrew Valdez, Latrisha Vann, Darianna Vela, Otoniel Velasquez-Paz, April Villarreal, Nicole Villasenor, Yulia Volyanyuk, Benjamin Warren, Mone Weech, Joshua Weisenburg, Nicholas Welch, Katelyn Wells, Megan White, Hannah Wilson, Charlie Wood, Nickolas Wright, Osvaldo Zempoalteca
Odessa: Christopher Ervin, Aaron Gies
Othello: Juan Castro, Maria Corona, Maira Cortez-Ferrer, Nicole Cruz, Carter Dorsing, Yenia Garza, Lloyd Goroski, Jenae Mercado, Gardenia Muro-Zamora, Keila Rodriguez, Denise Valdez, Gerardo Villicana
Port Orchard: Alex Simons-Wilson
Quincy: Claudia Barajas, David Cozar, MariaJose Dealva, Jacqueline Dearie, Onassis Diaz, Pedro Flores-Ramos, Jenni Gonzalez-Camacho, Zulema Gutierrez, Brenda Hernandez, Jim Hirai, Tori Johnson, Olivia Ramirez, Randi Reynolds, Bethany Safe, Margarita Santos-Garcia, Jennifer Silvas-Vasquez, Curtis Smedley, Jacqueline Torres, Brendan Vandiest
Ritzville: Walker Randall
Royal City: Jesus Aceves-Fuentes, Diana Barrera-Sandoval, Benjamin Corpus, Osvaldo Guerrero, Amanda Justo-Victoriano, Valeria Lomeli, Francisco Pineda, Jennifer Vazquez
Seattle: Samuel David
Soap Lake: Allison Aguilar, Lucy Bozin Yelena Dotsenko, Allen Hermans, Veniamin Teslyuk
Spokane: Francis Fuchs, Trevor Luckey
Stanwood: Hudson Coleman, Brynn Drummond, David Miles-Brown
Warden: Sean Bates, Amanda Cantu, Melanie Cazares, Jose Davila, Joseline Davila, Olga Franco, Marilee Garza, Ruben Hernandez, Luke Huber, Raul Martinez, Roberto Pruneda, Zachary Richins, Aubree Skone, Gregory Talbot, Cecilia Vargas
Yakima: Jack Warren