First (1998) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Throwing platform to ground was 20′
GROUP 1 Aaron 2.28 6’2″ Shaun 3.00 4’7″ Cliff 4.00 44′ Atsuko |
GROUP 2 Luke 2.36 19′ Jason 1.5 20’8″ Casey 2.50 15′ Troye 4.47 46’* *This is a disputed figure and is included for worksheet completion only. |
GROUP 3 Uri .77 7′ Adam 3.15 25′ Kris 4.00 25′ |
GROUP 4 Kyle 2.90 24’9″ Jeff 2.55 18′ Brad 2.10 32′ Mike |
GROUP 5 Jeff 1.77 0′ Peter 3.97 16′ BJ 1.84 6’6″ |
GROUP 6 Cameron 1.86 27’6″ Frank 2.99 30′ Jon 3.00 20′ Mark |
Second (1999) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
GROUP 1 Andrew 296’4″ 10.8 Seth 302′ 11.5 Dave 330’4″ 12.5 David |
GROUP 2 Ray 98’7″ 3.4 Christian 147’6″ 6.2 Ben 183’2″ 8.3 Chad |
GROUP 3 Rich 39’8″ 2.4 John 47’10” 2.9 Erick 34’10” 2.5 Scott |
GROUP 4 Matt 30’5″ 5.5 Brian 21’6″ 5.0 Nick 77’8″ 5.5 Ian |
GROUP 5 Garret 100’2″ 6.8 Will 82’9″ 6.5 Scott C. 73’4″ 6.4 Brett |
Third (2000) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
GROUP 1 Simon 235’2″ 9.34 Nathan 204’6″ 8.90 190 8.85 |
GROUP 2 Justin 160’8″ 8.97 Scott 156 6.91 Brandon 100’1″ 3.28 John |
GROUP 3 Brian 133’6″ 6.46 Justin 275’8″ 12.96 Doug 231’6″ 9.29 Josh |
GROUP 4 Martin 197 9.15 Scott 127 4.78 Michael 115 5.84 |
GROUP 5 Jessa 81’7″ 3.75 Jennifer 33′ 5.04 Courtney 51’7″ 4.33 Ken |
GROUP 6 Jess 53’8″ 3.72 Cole 78’3″ 3.15 107’10” 5.96 |
Fourth (2001) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
GROUP 1 James 84′ 6″ 4.50 Val Erin Erin |
GROUP 2 Ryan 89′ 8″ 4.87 Eric Chris L. Chris N. |
GROUP 3 Joel R. 85’1″ 4.43 Nicole Joel R. Josh |
GROUP 4 Ben 195’5″ 5.77 Rick Chris U. Nate |
Fifth(2002) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
GROUP 1 Karl 40’5″ 4.41 Laurel 94’10” 6.58 Nolan 35’2″ 3.72 Tanner |
GROUP 2 Eric 43′ 3.42 Bill 62’7″ 2.50 Emerson 34’5″ 1.53 Dave Gavin |
GROUP 3 Adam 274’10” 9.65 Chris 55’6″ 3.44 Cory 45’3″ 3.04 Trevor |
GROUP 4 Reta 53’5″ 3.15 David 123’6″ 5.62 Josh 153’9″ 6.30 |
Sixth(2003) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
GROUP 1 Kali 42’6″ 2.27 Jacey 30’2″ 2.25 Rebecca 29’6″ 1.2 Jason |
GROUP 2 James 18′ 2.61 Eric 56’7″ 5.03 Paul 48′ 2.03 Casey |
GROUP 3 Kade 23’10” 2.27 Joe F. 55’5″ 2.82 Scott 41’5″ 1.94 Alysha |
GROUP 4 Colby 46’2″ 2.37 Eric 60’7″ 3.36 Joe D. 78’11” 5.84 Richard |
Seventh(2004) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Roy 276′ 10.62 seconds Isaac Russell |
Group 2 Eric 70’1″ 3.43 seconds Ryan Hank Bill |
Group 3 Cameron 122’7″ 6.96 seconds Patrick Ryan Brett |
Group 4 Jared 119’6″ 6.34 seconds Sam Josh Mario |
Group 5 Aaron 107 5.52 seconds Adam Stephen Ken |
Eighth (2005) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Nathan G. 126’3″ 4.21 seconds Matt T. Ken Matt A. |
Group 2 Cory 42’4″ 1.33 seconds Nathan S. David Andrew |
Group 3 Robert 125’8″ 5.9 seconds Garrett Aaron |
Group 4 Bret 76’3″ 3.84 seconds Griffin Nathan O. |
Group 5 Aaron 58’7″ 4.78 seconds Matt C. Peter Jon |
Ninth (2006) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Ty 14’10” 2.81 seconds Travis Tim Chase |
Group 2 JD 87’5″ 3.61 seconds Ty B. Chris Randy |
Group 3 Cole 122’2″ 5.06 seconds Jonathan Steven |
Group 4 Chris 94’2″ 3.65 seconds Seth Jesse Amy |
Group 5 Matt 36′ 1.69 seconds Dustin Alaina Brandon |
Group 6 Erik W. 60’3″ 3.35 seconds Eric L. Dan Nick |
Tenth (2007) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 John 104′ 6″ 3.60 seconds Constance Rebecca |
Group 2 Zach 96′ 9″ 4.44 seconds Cale Joe |
Group 3 Brenden 70′ 2″ 2.46 seconds Jacob Cameron Rayce |
Group 4 Tim 76″ 3.67 seconds Laura Justin |
Group 5 Phil 30’7″ 1.47 seconds Ben Tyler |
Group 6 Michael 52′ 10″ 3.40 seconds Lee Whitney |
Eleventh (2012) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Drew 21’3″ 1.09 seconds Max Lynn</spa n> |
Group 2 Callie 39′ 8″ 2.97seconds Riley Allen |
Group 3 Dennis 80′ 5″ 4.4 seconds Turner David P. Jordan G |
|
Group 4 Emil 71′ 7″ 3.87 seconds Jordan A Kevin David |
Group 5 Nick 90′ 8 ” 3.65 seconds Patrick Levi Briane – Official Photographer for Gliderfest 2012 |
Twelfth (2013) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Justin 109′ 3.4 9sec Zane Corbin Doug |
Group 2 Chase 22′ 2.53 sec Jordan Tim Taylor David |
Group 3 Guillermo 35′ 9″ 3.28 sec Ko Adam Miles |
Group 7 Sam 105′ 8″ 4.62 sec Nick Chris Travis |
Group 4 Seth 47′ 10″ 1.42 sec Mark Kodiak |
Group 5 Rene 146′ 1″ 4.48 sec Kelsey Matt Andy |
Group 6 Paige 35′ 9″ 3 sec Olivia Max Andrew |
Group 8 “The Helicopter Guys” Matt 99′ 4″ 4.27 sec Heath Joshua |
Thirteenth (2014) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Cameron R. 71’8″ 3.46sec Gabe Kory |
Group 2 Riley 77′ 2.9 sec Adam Devon Artem |
Group 3 Austin 92′ 9″ 2.62 sec Blake Jayce Luke |
Group 4 Tyler 85′ 6″ 2.11 sec Ray Ian Ryan |
Fourteenth (2015) Annual Glider Trials Results
Group 5 Dan 116′ 2″ 4.78 sec Nick Brent Kyle Nathan W |
Group 6 Nathan Z 140′ 9″ 4.40 sec Chris Steve Jonathan |
Group 7 Wyatt 40′ 10″ 1.56 sec Eli Austin David |
Group 8 Dalton 126′ 10″ 4.46 sec Colton Scott Michael |
Group 9 Grant M. 71′ 9″ 5.58 sec Jordan Brett |
Group 10 Casey 125′ 4.96 sec Grant A. Morgan Daniel |
Group 11 Richie 75′ 1″ 3.51 sec Yusuke Vasile Dayton |
Group 12 Joe 55′ 10″ 2.21 sec Yushi Cameron K. |
Fifteenth (2016) Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Kyle W 59′ 2″ 1.85 sec Fred John Kyle Nick |
Group 2 Zach C 109’4″ 6.12 sec Kevin Kyle S Chance Kurt |
Group 3 Jun 105’7″ 2.97 sec Terry Dalton Ken Lucas |
Group 4 Trevor 44′ 5″ 2.98 sec Ian McCall Johanna Zach T. |
Group 5 Riley 172′ 3″ 7.10 sec Quentin John P Nick S |
Sixteenth (2017) Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Matt 66’3″ 1.52 sec Jo Nathan Dane John |
Group 2 Brett 66’1″ 3.43 sec Gavin Chris Cole |
Group 3 Brandon 63’1″ 3.12 sec Sam Tyler B. Luke |
Group 4 Tyler 100’1″ 2.5 sec Timaney Ashley Brandon M. |
Group 5 Zack 48’8″ 1.53 sec Myron Jack Bryan |
Seventeenth (2018) Annual Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Brandon 43′ 8″ 1.8 sec Michael Loran Justin L |
Group 2 Kaitlyn 64’1″ 2.06 sec Janice Michaela Nick |
Group 3 Chad 76’9″ 3.03 sec Jarrod Ben Thomas |
|
Group 4 Chase 91’7″ 3.5 sec Dominic Lucas |
Group 5 Hudson 55’2″ 1.25 sec Conner J Justin B Dakota |
Group 6 Conner 72’9″ 2.63 sec Austin Kevin Mark |
Eighteenth (2019) Glider Trials Results 1ST LONGEST
Group 1 Jill 102’6″ 4.00 sec Freya Ariana Sophie |
Group 2 Andrew 79’8″ 2.08 sec Brenton Ian Monica |
Group 3 Jaeda 82’10” 2.18 sec Chris James Troy Jesus |
Group 4 Dominic 55′ 1.01 sec Sy Micah Raziel |
Group 5 Abinadi 41′ 1.20 sec Parker Nathan Ben |
Group 6 Adam 48’4″ 1.03 sec George Justin Treyton |