Winter 2020 Vice President’s List

Font Size: Larger /Smaller

 

Congratulations to all the students who were named to the Winter 2019 Vice President’s List!

The designation is given to those who complete 12 or more graded credits with a GPA between 3.33 to 3.74. 

 

Alaska

Sitka: Jackson McGraw

California

Palmdale:  Colin Cortez

Hawaii

Hilo: Katherine Fujiomoto-Young

Kaunakakai: Nainoa Kaahanui

Keaau: Dustin Asuncion

Kekaha: Keakaokalani Wisneski

Lihue: Skyler Sadora

Waianae: Clyde Enos

Idaho

Boise: Freya Swenson

Buhl : Emily Gorrell

Coeur D’Alene: Robert Baker

Eagle: Troy Deigert

Preston:  Megan Porter

Star: Byron Talbott

Oregon

Troutdale: Alexandria Gainer

Utah

Sandy: Hanna Reid

West Valley City: Gates Leatherwood

Washington

Anacortes: Sean Meyer

Bellevue:  Leo Fukano, Christina Kelly

Cashmere: Robert Evans

Chelan: Sam Austin

Clinton: Kristopher Dixon

Colfax: Nathaniel Akesson

Connell:  Tristen Garland

Coulee City:  Joshua Bresee

East Wenatchee:  Christian Hackworth

Ellensburg: Erich Gidlund, Joseph Haberer

Elma: Matthew Plato

Entiat: Drew Duncan

Ephrata:  Griffin Allen,Kayla Anderson,Valentina Beregovoy, Alexis Blancas, Nikola Brzezny, Geana Bush, Cassidy Carroll, Renessa Cole, Callie Cox, Jesus Cruz, Alexis Escure, Gunnar Falstad, Leif Falstad , Arturo Fernandez, Damian Garcia, Courtney Harmon, Jessenia Hernandez, Stacia Laughlin, Geovanny Lopez, Mitzy Munoz, Jaycee Nash, Mariah Parrish, Ryan Paulson, Carsen Peters, Riley Rich, Denali Sheneman, Emilia Soriano, Nicholas Telgenhoff, Katherine Thomas, Louis Treiber, Uriel Velazquez, Elisabeth Washburn, Yadira Lopez-Ramirez

George:  Abelardo Ramirez, Rocio Ramirez, Odalis Santiago

Kent: John Thompson

Lacey: Samuel Groening  

Lind: Cinthia Guizar-Diaz

Maple Valley: Ryan Shipley 

Mattawa:  Deneri Cabezas, Jaqueli Hidalgo-Lopez, Noemi Lopez

Montesano: Teegan Zillyett

Moses Lake: Elvira Agngarayngay, Faith Alcantar, Maria  Amaya-Serrano, Dalenh Anderson, Oksana Arabadji, Brodee Archer, Trevor Armstrong, Jennifer Balderas, Collin Barkle, Aleksandr Beloborodyy, Marcus Bevers, Wendy Borjas, Samantha Boughter, Brian Caballero, Kinsey Cade, Chelsea Calaway, Cristina Carrasco, Maquela Cassiano, Miguel Cedillo, Elias Cervantes, Kammi Cole, Victoria Collins, Melanie Cortez, Bailey Davis, Benjamin Degooyer, Isabella Deleon, Alexis Delgado, Yuliya Demyanova, Phillip Dubovoy, Amber Eichenlaub, Luke Emerson, Jacquelyn Esqueda, Juan Farias, Jaden Farris, Chayton Fisk, Dominique Flores-Bird, Stephanie Foryan, Heavenlaya Foy, America Garcia-Salinas, Suella Gran, Kate Guadarrama-Diaz, Breanna Guzman, Desirae Guzman, Amarae Hagood, Autumn Hallberg, Summer Hallberg, Eduard Hanin, Juliana Hernandez, Madison Higgins, Allison Himple, Jill Hoovel, Davyd Ibniaish, Vira Ibniaish, Charles Iverson, Kristal Jeffries, Lesly Jimenez, Esmeral Jimenez-Santos, Selina King, Justyn Koinzan, Mariah Kultgen, Julia  Kvitovskiy, Alfonso Lamas, Justice Larson, Blake Loera, Julianne Lybbert, Arturo Maldonado, Dreyden Mann, Taylor Mansford, Timothy Martwick, Emily Mcconkey, Nancy Mcgowan, Lorena Mejia-Borjas, Brianna Mohammed-Holm, Cecelia Morris, Daniela Murillo-Puente, Galilea Navarro, Stephanie Ocampo, Breanna Olive, Martin Oronia, Anthony Padilla, Kyle Parker, Roscoe Patnode, Dymitri Pavlove, Miguel Perez-Kumari, Tessa Pyle, Ymani Ramirez, Karol Ramos, Jessenia Renteria, Abdi Reyes, Matthew Reyes, George Richardson, Karena Rodriguez, Gabriela Romero, Jonathan Rubio-Gonzalez, Liana Rudnitsky, Brianna Salazar, Maria Sanchez, Kaitlyn Schemper, Trinity Schindler, Aaron Schrodt, Steve Seibel, Grace Selmann, Juan Servin, Rache Sheets, Niguel Slaughter, Heather Slominski-Bean, Hannah Sparks, Katrianna Stebbins, Callie Tabert,Heather Tabor, Leah Tapio, Bethany Tatum, Lily Thompson, Hazel Thornton, Juan Torres-Aguirre, Katherine Tran, Nazariy Tsymbalyuk, Rachael Tudor, Jayce Ulrey, Denis Ulyanchuk, Andrew Valdez, Cruz Vasquez, Jacob Verhage, Diana Villafana, Marina Vorobey, Nolan Wakkuri, Christopher Walker, Gracie Warren, Zachary Washburn, Katrina Westby, Susanne White, April Wolfe, Anna Yarbro, Zachary Zeller

Omak:  Jonathon Walker

Othello: Nicole Cruz, Carter Dorsing, Emilia Esquivel, Kevin Farias, Yenia Garza, Victor Garza-Valdez, Salma Llamas, Elizabeth Main, Melisha Martinez, Angel Mejia, Amanda Preciado, Thomas Ramirez, Jacob Risenmay, Jessica Tenorio, Denise Valdez, Odyssey Valencia, Alejandro Vizcarra, Obryanna Valencia

Port Angeles: Jadon Seibel

Prosser:  Andrew Showman

Quincy:  Ethan Alvarez-Martinez, Brandy Bonilla-Alonso, Jascee Chapman-Oswood, Tori Johnson, Angel Lopez, Owen Mar-Nicholson, Rocio Mendoza, Jasmine Ortiz, Olivia Ramirez, Rene Rodriguez, Bethany Safe, Devon Salcedo, Cassandra Williamson

Richland: Steven Shivers

Rock Island: Niko Gabaldo

Royal City:  Diana Barrera-Sandoval, Lindsey Carrasco, Evelyn Carret, Joshua Estudillo, Amand Justo-Victoriano, Ismael Lagunes-Ponce, Andrea Lopez-Becerra, Francisco Martinez, Maria Martinez, Andrea Meza, Jessica Navarro, Jessica Nunez, Sabino Plascencia, Israel Rivera, Adamari Valente, Jennifer Vazquez, Jesus Vazquez-Montes, Valeria Witron-Mendoza

Soap Lake:  Elijah Ahrend, Jordan Colkitt, Mckenzie Hartley, Sierra Janikowski, Sean Jennings, Addelyn Navarro, Fernando Rojas, Rustann Ryckman

Spokane:  Trevor Paternoster

Spokane Valley: Kaleb Ramelow, Elliauna Rodgers

Warden:  Fernand Barriga-Moreno, Kyler Cox, Marti Dominguez-Barrer, Andrea Hernandez, Mario Hernandez, Vicente Hernandez, Jonathan Jaime-Ortega, Erica Martinez, Jazmin Morales-Esparza, Jizelle Pruneda, Roberto Pruneda, Jessica Ramos, Anthony Reyna-Moreno, Kasandra Rodriguez, Surrey Swindler

Yakima: Orlando Aragon


Covid-19 InformationRead More
+