Winter 2020 President’s List

Font Size: Larger /Smaller

Congratulations to all the students who were named to the Winter 2020 President’s List! The designation is given to those who complete 12 or more graded credits with a GPA of 3.75 or above. 

 

Alaska

Anchorage: Hunter Simmons

 

Hawaii

Hilo:  Dan Ahuna Jr

Honolulu:  Kaeler Kahana

 

Idaho

Kuna: Savanna Wade

Lapwai: Payton Sobotta

Rexburg: Madison Fillmore

Star: Brynn McKnight

Nevada

Las Vegas:  Kristian Saldana

North Carolina

Aberdeen: Lindon Wanlass

Oregon

Echo:  Alyssa Ray

Utah

Highland: Savana Stephenson

Magna:  Anna Newbold

Orem: Maelyn Mace

Price: Kelsey Sorenson

Roosevelt: Delci Lamb, Mesa Nielsen, Ally Rook

Washington  

Burlington:  Tyler Henry

Cashmere:  Hunter Duke

Connell:  Dakota Egbert

Electric City: Lillie Laplace

Endicott: Gabryella Root

Ephrata:  Leanne Alvarez, Rebekah Brewer, Ivie Carvo, Efrain Castaneda, Hailey Couture, Laura Davis, Madeline Edison, Annalis Espinoza, Mckinley Fulk, Sarah Gray, Suzana Hernandez, Marian Hernandez-Brito, Koby Hines, Tandra Hornbeck, Jaden Jewett, Jayden Lopez, Jose Lopez, Oscar Lopez, Mallory McClure, Nolan Middleton, Cory Moeller, Michael Norris, Darby Omlin, Margaret Plaisted, Gavin Porter, Connor Quist, Kylee Schluckebier, Kamryn Shannon, Berlyn Stevens, Skye Stevens

George: Maria Farias-Tapia

Grandview: Robert Williams

Hartline:  Jeremiah Baergen, Garrett Heathman

Issaquah: Benjamin Biddle

Kennewick:  Steven Hanson

Liberty Lake: Riley Hadley

Lind: Vallant Kultgen

Mattawa:  Jacqueline Barajas, Pedro Castaneda, Beatriz Tapia

Mill Creek: Carson Long

Moses Lake:  Alexander Alaniz, Aric Allen, Vance Alvarado, Galina Arabadji, Estrella Arntson, Jackson Aronsohn, Kayla Balanay, Jackie Banuelos-Fraire, Miranda Bird, Jayden Blackman, Jesse Brooks, Brianna Carlile, Taylor Carpenter, Santana Clasen, Rachel Compo, Rachel Degooyer, Hugh Doran, Patrick Doremus, Lena Doyer, Vi Duong, Carolyn Egts, David Emerson, Warren Emerson, Katelyn Ent, Brecka  Erdmann, Paola Esqueda, Jerrel Farmer, Mark Fedin, Sabrina Flores, Olivia Fulkerson, Noah Gales, Steven Godwin, Shalon Gough, Shelby Gran, Kloie Green, Anastasia Gulenko, Christie Harden, Nicole Hellewell, Daniel Hernandez, Sugey Hernandez, David Hersch, Adella Holt, Erika Hurst, Deborah Hyer, Rose-Mercy Jabile, Lyam Jones, Breanna Jungers, Troy Justensen, Brooklyn Knox, Taylor Lauteren, Olivia Leavitt, Anthony Llamas, Martin Lopez-Arizona, Kayla Luke, Anna  Lutsyk, Michael Martin, Brady Mata, Evan McLean, Jeff Medenwaldt, Weston Meise, Ricardo Montes, Christina Moore, Lucas Morse, Shayla Morton, Sergii Nakonechnyi, Jordan Needham, Josee Newman, Peyton Ninnemann, Abeni Ochoa, Cali Ogden, Charli Ogden, Gabriel Passey, George Pecka, Audra Pierce, Manuel Ponce, Julianne Poole, Katelyn Poole, Daniel Radach, James Rainer, Gessell Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramos, Bruce Rataezyk, Katie Redwine, Camron Regan, Abby Reigstad, Brittney Richeson, Nicholas Rogers, Amy Rudnitsky, Gonzalo Sanchez, Brandon Satterfield, Kaylee Scheel, Emric Scriven, Cameron Shurtz, Paige Skeesick, Shawnia Skidmore, Kyle Smith, Nicki Spees, Gini Springer, Haley Thomas, Guinevere Thompson, Lauren Tolley, Daria Ulyanchuk, David Ulyanchuk, Esther Ulyanchuk, Mischelle Valerio, Amelia Vetter, Esteban Villanueva, Nadezhda Vyakhk, Elisha Wade, Drake Waites, Olivia Waites, Reese Watkins, Kelsi Weber, Mone Weech, Alissa Whitaker, Hunter White, Leanna Wilder, Tyler Wiseman, Robert Wright, Ella Yvechuk, Lyana Yvechuk, Jenna Young, Jessica Zuyeva

Oakesdale: Madison Shrope

Odessa:  Addisyn Kagele

Okanogan: Gage Wilson

Olympia: Joshua Ostling

Oroville:  Maxwell Turner

Othello:  Rosalinda Aguirre, Isabella Brunetti, Crisoforo Cabanas, Aylin Duran-Torralba, Maria Garcia, Sergio Mondragon, Thalia Sparrell

Quincy:  Brigette Barrows, Daisy Buenrostro, Susan Chavez-Balbuena, Jacqueline Dearie, Suzana Diaz, Keri Duggan, Liliana Garcia, Vivian Geesey, Esteban Giron, Zulema Gutierrez, Piper Horning, Jane Kennedy, James Krautscheid, Nora Medina, Kelly Mills, Alejandro Rubio, Maribel Ruiz, Daniela Torres, Erika Uribe, Brendan Vandiest

Ritzville:  Stephanie Burcham, Tiffani Fulton-Rodgers, Nathaniel Hopkins

Royal City: Mckenzie Garcia, Annette Hernandez, Miyah Lee, Cynthia Nunez, Maribel Ortega-Ramirez, Marcy Paxtian-Ramirez, Vanesa Prado-Reyes, Jennifer Quebrado, Jesus Santillan, Diana Valentin, Sonia Villa-Rodriguez

Selah:  Taryn Mathews

Soap Lake:  Allison Aguilar, Maxwell Boruff, Michael French, Nanc Gutierrez-Morales, Anatoliy Nakonechny, Nelly Nakonechny, Shane Reyes, Bradley Sheppard, Pavel Yushchuk, Nadezhda Zhuraleva

Spokane:  Landon Harrington

Steilacoom: Sebastian Raschke

Uniontown: Reece Chadwick

Warden:  Jami Backell¸Valeria Castillo, Chance Conahan, Jesus Contreras-Murillo, Carlos Ferrer, Olga Franco, Marilee Garza, Kayla Huber, Ruben Martinez, Whitnee Powell, Carson Schlimmer, Ana Suarez-Garcia

Wenatchee: Tanner Vanlith

Wilson Creek: Abby True 

 

 


Covid-19 InformationRead More
+