Winter 2019 Vice President’s List

Font Size: Larger /Smaller

Vice President's List Winter 2019

Congratulations to all the students who were named to the Winter 2019 Vice President’s List!

The designation is given to those who complete 12 or more graded credits with a GPA between 3.33 to 3.74. 

 

California

Palmdale:  Colin Cortez

 

Idaho

Boise:  Freya Swenson

Hayden:  Tanner Toepke

Lapwai:  Joandra Wilson

Rexburg:  Yarleth Farias

Saint Anthony:  Martina Wilder

Shelley:  Ashlee Adams

 

Montana

Belgrade:  Emmanuel Eudave-Marin

Billings:  Cameron Maciel

 

North Dakota

Hazen:  Tyler Klein

 

Nevada

Henderson:  Mauricio Smith

Las Vegas:  Dylan Miller  

North Las Vegas:  Noah Soltero

Sparks:  Colton Forman

 

Utah

Harrisville:  Lynsey Valverde

Layton:  Boston Armitstead

Pleasant Grove:  Sydney Bishop

Salem:  Aubree Barney

 

Washington

Almira:  Cooper Harris, Josephine Harris

Battle Ground:  Jaeden Horacek  

Beverly:  Julissa Coyazo

Bothell:  Cameron James, Treyton Ramos

Coulee City:  Joshua Bresee, Heather Wood

East Wenatchee:  Justin Hevly

Edmonds:  Austin Sonmore 

Ephrata:  Stephanie Aldaco, Jessica Argo, Chenoa Bedford, Heather Boen, Nikola Brzezny, Bella Cortez-Flores, Jesus Crus, Alexis Escure, Anthony Evans, Gunner Falstad, Damian Garcia, Sarah Gray, Michael Hiatt, MaKenna Johnson, Kailyn Lee, Jayden Lopez, Salvador Martinez, Mallory McClure, Yurigsa Mendoza, Angelina Miers, Eric Myers, Erika Nash, Micheal Novitskiy, Miguel Nunez-Vargas, Elaina Rogers, Ranie Rupard, Courtney Thornton, Uriel Velazquez, Brandy Wilson, Peter Wolf

Hartline:  Jocelyn Baergen, Jedidiah Sconce

Issaquah:  Benjamin Biddle

Kennewick:  Devin Garza

Lind:  Dustin Kulm, Nicki Pierce

Moses Lake:  Aric Allen, James Anderson, Galina Arabadji, Karen Avina, Jonathon Babchanik, Chance Barg, Madison Blackman, Christopher Brendt, Kinsey Cade, Megan Carlson, Elias Cervantes, Allison Clemons, Kammi Cole, Darlene Crosby, Samantha David, Samantha Davis, Benjamin DeGooyer, Timmie Denn, Carolyn Egts, Danielle Erickson, Addyson Fabian, Jaden Farris, Elizabeth Flores, Melanie Flores, Heavenlaya Foy, Eliud Galeana, Jerry Garcia, Jody Gardner, Saray Gil, Maksyn Goliarchuk, Canon Gregoire, Anastasia Gulenko, Amarae Hagood, Summer Hallberg, Kyle Hanold, Aaron Hayes, Connie Henry, Ryan Hoffman, Abigail Hohman, Zander Holman, Clare Hoyle, Matthew Humpherys, Megan Johnson, Brooklyn Jones, Steven Keller, Elizabeth Knight, Hayden Knight, Tyler Knudson, Austin Langer, Megan Lembcke, Reagan Lengenfelder, Kayla Luke, Corina Lybbert, Arturo Maldonado, Flora Maldonado, Kjerstan Matson, Sonja McDowell, Micaela Mendez, Joel Mendoza-Diaz, Shayla Morton, Dominic Mueller, Daniela Murillo-Puente, Naughtyia Murray, Iraima Nava, Aubrie Niehenke, Charli Ogden, Renee Ohs, Ella Olson, Thomas Oronia, James Palmer, Ruthann Paris, Nicolas Pedraza, Briley Peters, Jori Pierce, Kirril Pilipaka, Emilee Ramirez, Shayla Rey, Irais Reyes-Cruz, Esmeralda Reyes-Reyes, George Richardson, Anthony Rios, Kelli Ritter, Rafael Rivera, Yasmin Rivera, Berenise Rodriguez, Joshua Rogers, Brittany Rosborough, Abbigail Rosenow, Jonathan Rubio-Gonzalez, Sage Ruiz, Selena Sanchez, Emric Scriven, Jessica Shearer, Cameron Shurtz, Aaliyah Silva, Christopher Smith, Katrianna Stebbins, Danual Surface, Bethany Tatum, Isaac Taylor, Nazariy Tsymbalyuk, Andrew Valdez, Latrisha Vann, Darianna Vela, Otoniel Velasquez-Paz,  April Villarreal, Nicole Villasenor, Yulia Volyanyuk, Benjamin Warren, Mone Weech, Joshua Weisenburg, Nicholas Welch, Katelyn Wells, Megan White, Hannah Wilson, Charlie Wood, Nickolas Wright, Osvaldo Zempoalteca

Odessa:  Christopher Ervin, Aaron Gies

Othello:  Juan Castro, Maria Corona, Maira Cortez-Ferrer, Nicole Cruz, Carter Dorsing, Yenia Garza, Lloyd Goroski, Jenae Mercado, Gardenia Muro-Zamora, Keila Rodriguez, Denise Valdez, Gerardo Villicana

Port Orchard:  Alex Simons-Wilson

Quincy:  Claudia Barajas, David Cozar, MariaJose Dealva, Jacqueline Dearie, Onassis Diaz, Pedro Flores-Ramos, Jenni Gonzalez-Camacho, Zulema Gutierrez, Brenda Hernandez, Jim Hirai, Tori Johnson, Olivia Ramirez, Randi Reynolds, Bethany Safe, Margarita Santos-Garcia, Jennifer Silvas-Vasquez, Curtis Smedley, Jacqueline Torres, Brendan Vandiest

Ritzville:  Walker Randall

Royal City:  Jesus Aceves-Fuentes, Diana Barrera-Sandoval, Benjamin Corpus, Osvaldo Guerrero, Amanda Justo-Victoriano, Valeria Lomeli, Francisco Pineda, Jennifer Vazquez

Seattle:  Samuel David

Soap Lake:  Allison Aguilar, Lucy Bozin Yelena Dotsenko, Allen Hermans, Veniamin Teslyuk 

Spokane:  Francis Fuchs, Trevor Luckey

Stanwood:  Hudson Coleman, Brynn Drummond, David Miles-Brown

Warden:  Sean Bates, Amanda Cantu, Melanie Cazares, Jose Davila, Joseline Davila, Olga Franco, Marilee Garza, Ruben Hernandez, Luke Huber, Raul Martinez, Roberto Pruneda, Zachary Richins, Aubree Skone, Gregory Talbot, Cecilia Vargas

Yakima:  Jack Warren