Tag Archives: vice-president’s list

Last Updated April 8, 2019

Vice President's List Winter 2019

Winter 2019 Vice President’s List

April 8, 2019 - No Comments

Congratulations to all the students who were named to the Winter 2019 Vice President’s List!
The designation is given to those who complete 12

fall 2018 vice president's list

Fall 2018 Vice President’s List

December 26, 2018 - No Comments

California
Palmdale:  Colin Cortez
Rancho Cordova:  Spencer Gudgel
 
Idaho
Hayden:  Tanner Toepke
Preston:  Megan Porter
Saint Anthony:  Martina Wilder
Shelley:  Ashlee Adams
 
Missouri

vice presidents list summer 2018

Summer 2018 Vice President’s List

August 22, 2018 - No Comments

Idaho
Rexburg: Yarleth Farias
Washington
Maple Valley:  Conrad Ruess
Moses Lake:  Jesse Cawdery, Lauren Cross, Kasey Hardy, Erin Hawkins, Volodymyr Pieshev, Irina Podolyan, Megan Weber 

2018 Vice President's List

Spring 2018 Vice President’s List

June 25, 2018 - No Comments

 
Alaska
Anchorage:  Derek McGinnis 
Idaho
Coeur D’Alene:  Jackson Sumner
Oregon
The Dalles:  Savannah Bass
Washington
Almira:  Josephine Harris
Anderson Island:  Rosa Mciver
Battle

Vice President's list graphic

Winter 2018 Vice President’s List

April 5, 2018 - No Comments

 
These Big Bend Community College students Completed 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.33 to 3.74
 
Idaho
Coeur D’Alene:  Jackson Sumner
Pocatello: 

2017 Summer Big Bend Community College's Vice President's List Featured Image

Summer 2017 Vice President’s List

August 31, 2017 - No Comments

(Completed 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.33 to 3.74)

2017 Spring BBCC Vice President's List Featured Image

Spring 2017 Vice President’s List

July 11, 2017 - No Comments

(Completed 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.33 to 3.74)
Idaho
Hayden:  Tanner Toepke
Pocatello:  Pashence Korten
Post Falls:  Ronald Gonzales
Soda

2014 Vice Presidents List

Winter 2014 Vice President’s List

April 7, 2014 - No Comments

(Completed 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.33 to 3.74)
AlaskaEagle River:  Kyle Frost
CaliforniaCarlsbad:  Sean McDonnellLos Osos:  Alexis Spence
IdahoMoscow:  Patrick Osullivan