Spring 2019 Vice President’s List

Font Size: Larger /Smaller

vice president's list spring 2019

Congratulations to all the students who were named to the Spring 2019 Vice President’s List!

The designation is given to those who complete 12 or more graded credits with a GPA between 3.33 to 3.74. 

 

California

Palmdale:  Nicholas Landa

 

Idaho

Boise:  Freya Swenson

Meridian:  Tanner McGrath

Preston:  Megan Porter

 

Nevada

Henderson:  Mauricio Smith

Las Vegas:  Dylan Miller

Reno:  Roman Porter

Sparks:  Colton Forman

 

Oregon

Troutdale:  Alexandria Gainer

 

Utah

Harrisville:  Lynsey Valverde

Pleasant Grove:  Sydney Bishop

Price:  Kelsey Sorenson

Sandy:  Hanna Reid

 

Washington

Almira:  Josephine Harris

Bothell:  Treyton Ramos

Coulee City:  Joshua Bresee

Covington:  Dylan Huerta

East Wenatchee:  Justin Hevly

Electric City:  Michael Rehn

Elma:  Matthew Plato

Ephrata:  Stephanie Aldaco, Heather Boen, Richy Breckenridge, Donald Conley, Gunnar Falstad, Mario Fernandez, Sarah Gray, Michael Hiatt, Kailyn Lee, Denise Lopez, Jayden Lopez, Yurigsa Mendoza, Gabriel Navarro, Rebekah Ness, Mariah Parrish, Margaret Plaisted, Margarita Santos-Garcia, Nicholas Telgenhoff,  Courtney Thornton, Peter Wolf

Hartline:  Kaleb Sieg

Kennewick:  Blake Collier, Tyler Todish

Liberty Lake:  Justin Laws

Lind:  Dustin Kulm

Mattawa:  Deneri Cabezas

Moses Lake:  Robert Ambris, Mariah Anaya, James Anderson, Maria Anguiano-Rivera, Joshua Armstrong, Curtis Atwood, Kenadee Balderas, Madelyn Balsz, Fatima Borjas, Jocelyn Botello, John Calder, Diana Cantu, Fatima Cardenas, Elias Cervantes, Victoria Collins, Shaysta Cutchie, Matthew Daly, Antonio Davila, Samantha Davis, Benjamin DeGooyer, Bailey Ditto, Taylor Duzon, Victor Espinoza, Addyson Fabian, Elizabeth Flores, Dominique Flores-Bird, Ryann Francis,  Cole Francisco, Quinten Frank, Scott Fuhrman, Maksym Goliarchuk, Suella Gran, Canon Gregoire, Amarae Hagood, Christie Harden, Katie Harper, Erin Hawkins, Boe Hesse, Madison Higgins, Clare Hoyle, Matthew Humpherys, Kristal Jeffries, Esmeral Jimenez-Santos, Helen Kincaid, Deanna Kirkwood, Mariah Kultgen, James Lakoduk, Justice Larson, Callan Leavitt, Emily Lembcke, Reagan Lengenfelder, Corina Lybbert, Miguel Mancilla, Olivia Marsh, Hailey Martin, Dmitriy Marushchak, Brady Mata, Sonja McDowell, Joshua McManis, Micaela Mendez, Emily Mendoza, Abinadi Milligan, Brianna Mohammed-Holm, Cecelia Morris, Lucas Morse, Shayla Morton, Clarissa Muhlestein, Galilea Navarro, Ruthann Paris, Briley Peters, Elizabeth Peterson, Carrie Pierce, Kirril Pilipaka, Elias Quintana, Emilee Ramirez, Rachel Riche, Rafael Rivera, Joshua Rogers, Gabriela Romero, Moises Rubio-Valencia, Sulamita Rudnitsky, Jessica Shearer, Rache Sheets, Aaliyah Silva, Paige Skeesick, Christopher Smith, Joshika Suresh, Daiki Tanak, Bethany Tatum, Isaac Taylor, Katherine Tran, Nazariy Tsymbalyuk, David Ulyanchuk, Denis Ulyanchuk, Solomia Ulyanchuk, Yuri Ulyanchuk, Latrisha Vann, Darianna Vela, Jesse Villagomez, Yulia Volyanyuk, Nadezhda Vyakhk, Benjamin Warren, Mone Weech, Joshua Weisenburg, Nicholas Welch, Darin Weller, Katrina Westby, Leanna Wilder, Hailey Wilson, Nickolas Wright, Alexandra Wyman, Rodolfo Zamora

Oakesdale:  Madison Shrope

Omak:  Jonathon Walker

Othello:  Regan Calaway, Erick Castillo, Juan Castro, Nicole Cruz, Carter Dorsing, Jose Enriquez, Aleja Levert, Matthew Lloyd, Angel Mejia, Jenae Mercado, Thomas Ramirez, Keila Rodriguez, Cesar Valenciano 

Port Orchard:  Alex Simons-Wilson

Prosser:  Andrew Showman

Puyallup:  Hannah Bruner

Quincy:  Jacqueline Dearie, Olivia Deleeuw, Zulema Gutierrez, Leonardo Hernandez, Jim Hirai, Piper Horning, Carmen Martinez, Sulema Quintero, Luis Serrano, Jacqueline Torres

Renton:  James Logan

Richland:  Steven Shivers

Ridgefield:  Quinn Capley

Royal City:  Lizbeth Alba, Diana Barrera-Sandoval, Benjamin Corpus, Salvador Feliz-Cruz, Elise Fortney, Jessica Navarro, Vanesa Prado-Reyes, Eduardo Rodriguez, Jacklyn Smith, Jennifer Vazquez 

Soap Lake:  Elijah Ahrend, Lucy Bozin, Aaron Butler, Daniel Delgado, Matthew Kanoff, Bradley Sheppard, Tasha Vanbuskirk, Cynthia Goodell

Stratford:  Shelbey Brashear, Brynn Drummond, David Miles-Brown

Vancouver:  Rosa McIver

Warden:  Sean Bates, Olga Franco, Mary Garza, Dylan Hazen, Elizabeth Ibarria, Camryn Kilmer, Raul Martinez, Roberto Pruneda, Yulisa Rodriguez, Toni Schultz, Cecilia Vargas, Angelica Vela

Wenatchee:  Niko Gabaldo

Yakima:  Jack Warren