Spring 2019 President’s List

Font Size: Larger /Smaller

president's list spring 2019

Congratulations to all the students who were named to the Spring 2019 President’s List! The designation is given to those who complete 12 or more graded credits with a GPA of 3.75 or above. 

Hawaii

Hilo:  Katherine Fujimoto-Young

Honolulu:  Kaeler Kahana

 

Nevada

North Las Vegas:  Noah Soltero

 

Oregon

Echo:  Alyssa Ray

 

Utah

Magna:  Anna Newbold

Salem:  Aubree Barney

 

Washington  

Almira: Cooper Harris

Beverly:  Jose Arellano

Burlington:  Tyler Henry

Cashmere:  Hunter Duke

Chehalis:  Samuel Fagerness

Connell:  Tristen Garland

Ellensburg:  Heath Eklund

Ephrata:  Chenoa Bedford, Rebekah Brewer, Nikola Brzezny, Ivie Carvo, Caleb Cleveringa, Richard Dinkelmann, Elena Duffner, Madeline Eidson, William Elliott, Cody Follett, Blake Kliphardt, Oscar Lopez, Lilly McMullen, Nolan Middleton, Michael Nelson, Miguel Nunez-Vargas, Carsen Peters, Emily Peterson, Courtney Richardson, Elaina Rogers, Laura Rolfe, Kylee Schluckebier, Fermin Serrano-Aragon, Kamryn Shannon, Berlyn Stevens, Uriel Velazquez, Elisabeth Washburn

Graham:  Makensie Fowler

Granger:  Courtney Williams

Hartline:  Jeremiah Baergen

Issaquah: Benjamin Biddle

Kennewick:  Steven Hanson

Loomis:  Steven Oxstien

Marlin:  Alexandria Smith

Mattawa:  Jaqueline Hidalgo-Lopez, Lino Sanchez

Moses Lake:  Cassandra Adams, Elvira Agngarayngay, Galina Arabadji, Kayla Balanay, Jackie Banuelos-Fraire, Chance Barg, Miranda Bird, Samantha Boughter, Ryan Brookman, Tyler Bruegeman, Hallie Burns, Brian Caballero, Allison Clemons, William Clifner, Guadalupe Collazo, Darlene Crosby, Isabella deLeon, Carolyn Egts, Katelyn Ent, Brecka Erdmann, Reagan Ewing, Stephanie Farmer, Julia Fedas, Michael Flores, Sabrina Flores, Lillian Foster, Olivia Fulkerson, Tana Geiss, Shalon Gough, Shelby Gran, Kate Guadarrama-Diaz, Anastasia Gulenko, Carl Hart, William Hightower Jr., John Hobson, Zander Holman, Erika Hurst, Austin Hyer, Deborah Hyer, Breezy Jones, Brett Jorgensen, Michael Kelley, Miranda Kling, Julia Kvitovskiy, Rachel Law, Mariah Lohr, Anna Lutsyk, Jaidon Lybbert, Bret Mathyer, Siena Mayhak, Thomas Molitor, Christina Moore, Iraima Nava, Jordan Needham, Peyton Ninnemann, Charli Ogden, Evynn Olson, Enrique Parra, Nicolas Pedraza, Mercedes Radder, Russell Reed, Esmeralda Reyes-Reyes, Brittney Richeson, Etelvina Rodriguez, Gabriela Rosales, Dylan Roylance, Jonathan Rubio-Gonzalez, Austin Rumbolz, Brandon Satterfield, Emric Scriven, Grace Selmann, Eric Shaporda, Kyle Smith, Spencer Smith, Gini Springer, Robert Street, Heather Tabor, Sohshi Tanaka, Eric Temple, Haley Thomas, Guinevere Thompson, Lily Thompson, Jacqueline Tran, Inna Tsymbaliuk, Anna Vlk, Elisha Wade, Christian Watts, Alissa Whitaker, Aaron Wilder, Hannah Wilson, Brandon Wood, Lauren Woyke, Anna Yarbro, Lyana Yevchuk, Osvaldo Zempoalteca 

Odessa:  Aaron Gies, Addisyn Kagele

Omak:  Cameron Daigneau

Oroville:  Maxwell Turner

Othello:  Amanda Cantu, Antonio Castro-Hernandez, Javier Ramirez, Blake Roosma, Jessica Tenorio, Idelina Villegas

Quincy:  Jordan Arellano, Brigette Barrows, Hannah Bensch, Daisy Buenrostro, Miguel Cruz-Santiago, Onassis Diaz, Keri Duggan, Pedro Flores-Ramos, Tori Johnson, Gibelly Lopez-Benicio, Nora Medina, Olivia Ramirez, Alejandro Rubio, Bethany Safe, Laura Valenzuela, Brendan Vandiest, Caleb Williamson, Cassandra Williamson

Ritzville:  Chelsea Boothe, Stephanie Burcham, Nathaniel Hopkins, Walker Randall

Royal City: Jesus Aceves-Fuentes, Lindsey Carrasco, Isabel Corona-Campiz, Christopher Cruz, McKenzie Garcia, Elizabeth Guadarrama, Jose Morales, Sabino Plascencia, Valeria Witron-Mendoza

Seattle: Samuel David, Jill Jensen

Selah:  Taryn Mathews

Soap Lake:  Allison Aguilar, John Babak, Addelyn Navarro, Shane Reyes

Spokane:  Trevor Luckey, Jakob Ludwig

Warden:  Jami Backell, Marilee Garza, Ellie Lawrence, Renee Scott, Charley Wilkinson