Campus Directory

Font Size: Larger /Smaller

  Last Name First Name Business Phone Email Address Office Department
  Abed Salah 509-793-2145 salaha@bigbend.edu 1222 Math
  Abonyi Brendan 509-793-2284 BrendonA@bigbend.edu 4203 Maintenance & Operations
  Adkins Honour 509-793-2242 honoura@bigbend.edu 3001 Aviation
  Aldrich Kathy 509-793-2353 kathya@bigbend.edu 1822 William C. Bonaudi Library
  Allen Jesse  509-793-2312 jessea@bigbend.edu   GED/HS 21+
  Allen Loralyn 509-793-2027 loraa@bigbend.edu 1472 Disability Support Services / Accessibility / Advising
  Altrogge Benjamin 509-793-2250 benjamina@bigbend.edu 3013 Aviation
  Alvarez Luis 509-793-2291 luisa@bigbend.edu 5116 Residence Halls / BJJ
  Anderson Eric 509-793-2225 erica@bigbend.edu   Athletics (Basketball)
  Anderson Dalene 509-793-2312 dalenea@bigbend.edu   Opportunity Center
  Anderson John 509-793-2357 johna@bigbend.edu 1819 William C. Bonaudi Library
  Andresen Michael 509-793-2271 michaela@bigbend.edu 1500 Word Services
  Archer Rich 509-793-2239 richa@bigbend.edu   HS Automotive
  Arriaga Robin 509-793-2009 RobinA@bigbend.edu 1460 Human Resources
  Ausere Steve 509-793-2137 stevea@bigbend.edu   Health Education
  Autry Bill 509-793-2264 billa@bigbend.edu 3502 Maintenance Mechanics Technology
  Auvil Joe 509-793-2016 joea@bigbend.edu 1414C Purchasing
  Ayers James 509-793-2265 jamesa@bigbend.edu 3600 Industrial Electrical Technology
  Azapov Yelena 509-793-2173 yelenaa@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Bair Kyle 509-793-2117 kyleb@bigbend.edu   Agriculture
  Bair Necia 509-793-2117 neciab@bigbend.edu   Agriculture
  Baker Gary 509-793-2114 garyb@bigbend.edu 4106 Mechatronics
  Baker Rae LeeAnne   RaeB@bigbend.edu   Business Information Management
  Bancroft Christine   christineb@bigbend.edu 1832 Writing Center
  Barbosa Faviola 509-793-2305 FaviolaB@bigbend.edu 7701 Opportunity Center
  Bartleson Traci 509-793-2046 TraciB@bigbend.edu 1724 Instruction
  Barton Patrick   patrickb@bigbend.edu   Unmanned Systems
  Bauer Jonathan   jonathanb@bigbend.edu   Math
  Bauer Sarah 509-793-2151 SarahB@bigbend.edu 1223 Chemistry
  Benko Alex   alexb@bigbend.edu 1700 Instruction
  Bergen Anthony 509-793-2273 anthonyb@bigbend.edu 4001 Maintenance & Operations
  Bernhardt Starr 509-793-2065 starrb@bigbend.edu  1480 Registrar
  Berry-Guerin Daneen 509-793-2053 daneenb@bigbend.edu 3026 Workforce Education
  Betzing Peter   peterb@bigbend.edu   Computer Science
  Bjorge Josh   JoshB@bigbend.edu   Maintenance & Operations
  Black Linda   lindab@bigbend.edu   OC
  Blackwell Susan   susanb@bigbend.edu   Japanese Agricultural Training Program
  Blair Loris   lorisb@bigbend.edu   Basic Skills Instructor
  Bomstad David 509-793-2284 davidb@bigbend.edu 4203 Maintenance & Operations
  Borg Erik 509-793-2253 erikb@bigbend.edu 3207 Aviation Maintenance Technology
  Borschowa Dana 509-793-2125 DanaB@bigbend.edu 1703 Simulation Technology
  Bortz Jody 509-793-2069 jodyb@bigbend.edu 1836 Workforce Education Services
  Boychuk Irina 509-793-2173 irinab@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Boychuk Valentina 509-793-2173 valentinab@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Bratsch Heidi 509-793-2137 heidi.bratsch@bigbend.edu 1713 Health Education
  Brischle Cheryl 509-793-2040 CherylB@bigbend.edu 1433 TRiO / Student Support Services
  Brown Amber 509-793-2036 amberb@bigbend.edu 1420 Bookstore
  Browning Christopher 509-793-2312 christopherb@bigbend.edu 7700 GED/HS 21+
  Bryce David 509-793-2144 davidbr@bigbend.edu 1214 Science Labs
  Capelo Hannah 509-793-2139 hannahc@bigbend.edu 1708 Nursing
  Carey Brandon   brandonc@bigbend.edu   Philosophy
  Carlson Eric   ericc@bigbend.edu   TRIO
  Carsey Scott 509-793-2206 scottc@bigbend.edu 1742A Big Bend Technology
  Carter Craig   craigc@bigbend.edu   Athletics (Baseball)
  Casebolt Dale 509-793-2283 DaleC@bigbend.edu 1516 Central Receiving
  Cervantes Consuelo   ConnieC@bigbend.edu   ESL
  Cervantes Sergio 509-793-2281 sergioc@bigbend.edu 4205 Maintenance & Operations
  Cesario Todd 509-793-2284 toddc@bigbend.edu 4203 Maintenance & Operations
  Chadwick Linda 509-793-2054 lindac@bigbend.edu 1463 Learning/Student Success
  Christian CarlaLouise 509-793-2320 carlalouises@bigbend.edu 1460 STEM
  Christian Katherine 509-793-2130 katherinec@bigbend.edu 1707 Health Education Programs
  Close Steve 509-793-2387 stevec@bigbend.edu 1623 English
  Cluff Robin   robinc@bigbend.edu   Early Childhood Education
  Cooley Micheal 509-793-2272 MikeC@bigbend.edu 4004 Maintenance & Operations
  Collins Barbara 509-793-2315 BarbC@bigbend.edu 1462 Title V
  Correll Deborah 509-766-6318 deborahc@bigbend.edu   SkillSource
  Courtright Caren 509-793-2037 carenc@bigbend.edu 1403 Bookstore
  Curran-Sweeney Teresa 509-793-2358 teresac@bigbend.edu 1831 William C. Bonaudi Library
  Davidson Elliot 509-793-2206 elliotd@bigbend.edu 1744 Big Bend Technology
  Darlington Mitchell   MitchellD@bigbend.edu   Athletics (Baseball)
  DeHoog Michael 509-793-2231 michaeld@bigbend.edu 2005 Athletics (Volleyball)
  De Leon Anita 509-793-2014 anitad@bigbend.edu 1012 TRiO Upward Bound
  deLeon Jennifer 509-793-2205 jennd@bigbend.edu 1851 Title V
  Demchuck Nadia 509-793-2173 nadiad@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Dourte Melinda 509-793-2001 melindad@bigbend.edu 1460 Administrative Asst. to the President
  Duvall Kathleen 509-793-2050 KathleenD@bigbend.edu 1720 Administration
  Duvall Ryan 509-793-2175 RyanD@bigbend.edu 1614A Business Information Management
  Dzbenski Michael 509-793-2140 MichaelDz@bigbend.edu 1130 Music
  Eccles  Nicole    NicoleE@bigbend.edu   Medical Asst. Program
  Eidson Emily    EEidson74@bigbend.edu   Nursing
  Ellestad Mark   marke@bigbend.edu   Computer Science
  Ernette Dawnne 509-793-2360 DawnneE@bigbend.edu 1833 Dev. English
  Evangelista-Martinez Jasmine 509-793-2041 jasminee@bigbend.edu 1435 TRIO Student Support Services
  Farman  Jill   JillF@bigbend.edu   Social Science
  Firth Paul 509-793-2312 paulf@bigbend.edu   ESL
  Ford Patrick   PatrickF@bigbend.edu   Instructor
  Ford  Peter    PeterF@bigbend.edu   Instructor
  Foreman Kyle 509-793-2299 kylef@bigbend.edu 6116 Campus Safety
  Fossum Linda 509-793-2077 lindaf@bigbend.edu 1483 Interim Dean of Student Services
  Frueh David 509-793-2285 davidf@bigbend.edu 4206 Maintenance & Operations
  Fry Cassandra 509-793-2452 cassandraf@bigbend.edu 1482 Financial Aid & Counseling
  Fuhrman Tim 509-793-2351 timf@bigbend.edu 1820 William C. Bonaudi Library
  Furman Kerri 509-793-2063 KerriF@bigbend.edu 1484 Admissions
  Gamboa Julia 509-793-2045 juliag@bigbend.edu 3025 Workforce Education
  Garber Stefyni 509-793-2206 StefyniG@bigbend.edu 1742 Big Bend Technology
  Garoutte Michael 509-793-2232 michaelg@bigbend.edu   Athletics (Softball-HC)
  Garza Angela 509-793-2019 angelag@bigbend.edu 1414 Business Office
  Garza Guillermo 509-793-2221 guillermog@bigbend.edu 1501 Commercial Driver’s License
  Garza Jaime 509-793-2035 jaimega@bigbend.edu 1477 Counseling
  Garza Kim 509-793-2010 kimg@bigbend.edu 1461 Human Resources
  Geiger Dawn 509-793-2006 dawng@bigbend.edu 1850 BBCC Foundation
  George Ann 509-793-2153 anng@bigbend.edu 1228 Math
  Gephart Heidi 509-793-2029 heidig@bigbend.edu 1476 Counseling
  Ghinazzi Anne 509-793-2322 anneg@bigbend.edu 1471 STEM
  Giles Amber   amberg@bigbend.edu   Early Childhood Education
  Gillespie John 509-793-2246 johng@bigbend.edu 3014 Aviation
  Gillett David 509-793-2206 daveg@bigbend.edu 1743 Big Bend Technology
  Girone Karen 509-793-2026 kareng@bigbend.edu 1449 Human Resources/Wallenstein Theater
  Gonzalez-Aller Mercedes 509-793-2136 mercedesg@bigbend.edu 1705 Nursing
  Groce Lindsay 509-793-2157 lindsayg@bigbend.edu 1233 Chemistry
  Guadarrama Veronica 509-793-2185 VeronicaG@bigbend.edu   STEM
  Gutierrez Octaviano   octavianog@bigbend.edu 1622 English
  Guzman Noe   noeg@bigbend.edu 1505 Computer Science
  Hagel Scott   scotth@bigbend.edu 4100 Art
  Haley Gale   galeh@bigbend.edu   Biology
  Hamm James 509-793-2147 jimh@bigbend.edu 1236 Science/Physics
  Harberts Brinn 509-793-2154 Brinnh@bigbend.edu 1251A Math
  Hare Pam 509-793-2312 pamh@bigbend.edu 7703 Basic Skills
  Haws Terry  509-793-2420 terryh@bigbend.edu 3011 Aviation
  Hernandez Carina 509-793-2042 carinav@bigbend.edu 1432 TRIO Student Support Services
  Herrin Jimmy   jimmyh@bigbend.edu   OC
  Holben Bruce   bruceh@bigbend.edu 1100 Wallenstien Theater
  Holliway David 509-793-2179 davidho@bigbend.edu 1617 Psychology / Sociology /Anthropology
  Humpherys Bryce 509-793-2055 BryceH@bigbend.edu   Administration
  Inman Dan   dani@bigbend.edu   English
  Jackson Kim 509-793-2067 kimj@bigbend.edu 1410 Student Activities
  Jacobs Amber 509-793-2017 amberj@bigbend.edu 1449 Payroll
  Jacobs Barbara 509-793-2148 barbaraj@bigbend.edu 1235 Biology
  Johnson Barbi 509-793-2301 BarbiJ@bigbend.edu 7700-bldg Transitional Studies
  Keefe Andrew “AJ”   AjK@bigbend.edu   Chemistry
  Kelley Jeremy 509-793-2206 jeremyk@bigbend.edu 1741-B Big Bend Technology
  Killebrew Matt 509-793-2003 MattK@bigbend.edu 1442 Office of Communications
  Knepp Dennis 509-793-2190 dennisk@bigbend.edu 1629 Philosophy
  Konovalchuk Lyubov 509-793-2173 lyubovk@bigbend.edu 1302B Childcare
  Kosa Landra 509-793-2117 landrak@bigbend.edu 1848 Agriculture
  Lange Jameson 509-793-2342 jamesonl@bigbend.edu   Athletics (Baseball-HC)
  Laszlo Beth 509-793-2425 bethl@bigbend.edu 1857 Center for Business and Industry Services
  Leach Nancy 509-793-2012 nancyl@bigbend.edu 1009 TRiO Upward Bound
  Leas Terry 509-793-2000 terryl@bigbend.edu 1466 Administration
  Leavitt Angela 509-793-2187 angelal@bigbend.edu 1625 Foreign Language
  Leland James 509-793-2075 james.leland@bigbend.edu 3001 Veteran Resources
  Leonard Ryann 509-793-2183 ryannl@bigbend.edu 1622 Criminal Justice/Psychology
  Lewis Elizabeth 509-793-2137 elizabethl@bigbend.edu   Nursing
  Lidbetter Tony 509-793-2206 tonyl@bigbend.edu 1742 Big Bend Technology
  Linthicum Aaron 509-793-2249 AaronL@bigbend.edu 3012 Aviation
  Linthicum Lindsey   LindseyL@bigbend.edu   Volleyball
  Long Katie   katiel@bigbend.edu 4200 Maintenance & Operations
  Lucas MaryLouise   marylouisel@bigbend.edu   Japanese Agricultural Training Program
  Mar Roger   rogerm@bigbend.edu   ESL
  Marion Brian   BrianM@bigbend.edu   Science
  Martin John 509-793-2256 johnma@bigbend.edu 3305 Automotive
  Martinson Matt   mattm@bigbend.edu   English
  Mata Ted 509-793-2274 tedm@bigbend.edu 1520 Word Services
  Matchette Jonathan   JonathanMa@bigbend.edu   Criminal Justice
  Matern Stephen 509-793-2266 stevem@bigbend.edu 3603 Industrial Electrical Technology
  Mayer April 509-793-2156 aprilm@bigbend.edu 1204 Math
  Mayhak Karen 509-793-2173 KMayhak67@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Mayhugh David 509-793-2152 davidm@bigbend.edu 1251 Math
  McCarthy Jennifer 509-793-2190 jenniferm@bigbend.edu 1629 Foreign Language
  McClendon Joy (Melissa)   joym@bigbend.edu   Early Childhood Education
  McCrae Kristen   KristenM@bigbend.edu   Instructor
  McDaniel Shawn 509-793-2262 shawnm@bigbend.edu 3402 Welding
  McFarland Curtis   CurtisM@bigbend.edu   Communications
  McKinley Ken 509-793-2206 kennethm@bigbend.edu 1742 Big Bend Technology
  McLachlan Nelly 509-855-8910 nellym@bigbend.edu 1605 Instruction
  McLean Cami   camim@bigbend.edu   Early Childhood Education
  Medrano Monica 509-793-2051 monicam@bigbend.edu 7703 Workforce Education Services
  Mendoza Adela   adelam@bigbend.edu   Instruction
  Meyers Jim 509-793-2286 JimM@bigbend.edu 6116 Security
  Michie Leslie 509-793-2180 lesliem@bigbend.edu 1619 Accounting
  Miller Richard 509-793-2396 richardm@bigbend.edu 1867 Big Bend Technology
  Moore Daniel 509-793-2254 danm@bigbend.edu 3206 Aviation Maintenance Technology
  Motzkus Paulena   paulenam@bigbend.edu   Health Education
  Munyan Tom 509-793-2284 tomm@bigbend.edu 4203 Maintenance & Operations
  Murray April   april.murray@bigbend.edu   English
  Myers Jay 509-793-2312 jaym@bigbend.edu   ESL
  Napiontek Tammy 509-793-2302 tammyn@bigbend.edu 1852 Director of Title V Grants
  Naylor Tiffany   tiffanyn@bigbend.edu   Communications (online)
  Nichols Lenora   lenoran@bigbend.edu 2000 Physical Education
  Nielson Cindy 509-760-7779 cindyn@bigbend.edu 2000 Physical Education
  Nighswonger Jenny 509-793-2216 jennyn@bigbend.edu 1725 Early Childhood Education
  Noel Byron 509-793-2113 byronw@bigbend.edu 3006 Unmanned Systems
  Novik Yelena   yelenan@bigbend.edu   Math
  Odegaard Mary Laurie 509-760-6202 laurieo@bigbend.edu 1211 Biology
  Okerlund Karen 509-793-2008 KarenO@bigbend.edu 1460 Human Resources
  Olson Amy 509-793-2137 amyo@bigbend.edu   Nursing
  Olson Zachary 509-793-2362 ZachO@bigbend.edu   English
  Otero Monica   monicao@bigbend.edu   Physical Education
  Owens Beverly 509-793-2137 bevo@bigbend.edu 1711 Health Education
  Palkovic Francis 509-793-2275 franp@bigbend.edu 1917 Art
  Palkovic Rie 509-793-2276 riep@bigbend.edu 1916 Art
  Palumbo Allison 509-793-2178 allisonp@bigbend.edu 1627 English
  Parsons Rosemary 509-793-2304 rosemaryp@bigbend.edu   Opportunity Center
  Parton Anna 509-793-2323 annap@bigbend.edu 1502 STEM
  Parton LeAnne 509-793-2004 leannep@bigbend.edu 1849 BBCC Foundation
  Parton Valerie 509-793-2371 ValerieP@bigbend.edu 1445 Institutional Research & Planning
  Patterson Caleb 509-793-2242 calebp@bigbend.edu 3009 Aviation
  Perales Rodolfo   rodolfop@bigbend.edu 6116 Security
  Peterson Jenny   jennyp@bigbend.edu   Student Services
  Pinger Mikaela 509-793-2241 mikaelap@bigbend.edu 3003 Aviation
  Pitts Michael   duanep@bigbend.edu   English
  Ponce Yvonne 509-793-2021 yvonnep@bigbend.edu 1414 Business Office
  Poplawski Nathan   nathanp@bigbend.edu   Criminal Justice
  Poth Mark 509-793-2225 markp@bigbend.edu 2002B Athletic Director
  Price Camille   camillep@bigbend.edu   Japanese Agricultural Training Program
  Proskurina Antonina 509-793-2173 antoninap@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Pray Elizabeth   EPray74@bigbend.edu   Health Education
  Pruneda Elsa 509-793-2013 elsap@bigbend.edu 1007 Trio Upward Bound
  Pruneda Vanessa 509-793-2072 VanessaP@bigbend.edu 1430 Outreach Coordinator
  Pyle Terry 509-793-2186 terryp@bigbend.edu 1628 Agriculture/Economics
  Quitadamo  Jody  509-793-2177 JodyQ@bigbend.edu 1623 Social Science
  Raaymakers Theodore   theodorer@bigbend.edu </td   Instructor
  Radchishin Peter 509-793-2284 peterr@bigbend.edu 4203 Maintenance & Operations
  Radchishina Mariya 509-793-2173 mariyar@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Rakoz  Nancy    NancyR@bigbend.edu   Maintenance & Operations
  Ralph  Katie  509-793-2018 katier@bigbend.edu 1414 Business Office
  Ramirez Carmen 509-793-2052 MariaR@bigbend.edu 1416 Workforce Education Services
  Ramirez Rita 509-793-2032 ritar@bigbend.edu   Financial Aid
  Ramirez  Synnova  509-793-2173 SRamirez61@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Ramm Jenifer   jeniferr@bigbend.edu   English
  Reames Zilliox Jennifer 509-793-2138 jenniferbrooks@bigbend.edu 1705 Nursing
  Reyna Marcus 509-793-2277 marcusr@bigbend.edu 4200 Maintenance & Operations
  Richins Tana 509-793-2038 tanar@bigbend.edu 1402 Bookstore
  Riegel Barbara 509-793-2024 barbarar@bigbend.edu 1414 Business Office
  Riley Chris 509-793-2184 chrisr@bigbend.edu 1626 History
  Rios Charlene 509-793-2020 CharleneR@bigbend.edu 1414 Business Office
  Roberts Jack   jackr@bigbend.edu 3400 Instructor
  Robnett Jeffrey 509-793-2281 jeffreyr@bigbend.edu 4200 Maintenance & Operations
  Rodman Shannon   ShannonR@bigbend.edu 1614 History
  Roeder Tina 509-793-2044 tinab@bigbend.edu 3100 Aviation Maintenance
  Rollins Courtney   CourtneyT@bigbend.edu   Residence Halls
  Romero Francisco   FRomero11@bigbend.edu   Maintenance & Operations
  Rosenow Robert   robert.rosenow@bigbend.edu 6116 Security
  Ross Briana 509-793-2133 BrianaR@bigbend.edu 1704 Health Education
  Roy Trudie 509-793-2182 trudier@bigbend.edu 1613 Business Information Management
  Russell Robert “Joe” 509-793-2290 robertr@bigbend.edu 4207 Maintenance & Operations
  Santillan-Chagollan Maria   marias@bigbend.edu   TRIO Upward Bound
  Sauceda James 509-793-2391 jamess@bigbend.edu 4202 Maintenance & Operations
  Sauvage Carmen 509-793-2132 carmens@bigbend.edu 1711 Certified Nursing Assistant
  Schoessler Mackenzie 509-793-2049 mackenzies@bigbend.edu 1416 Workforce Education Services
  Schrag Kenneth 206-306-7913 kenneths@bigbend.edu   Japanese Agricultural Training Program
  Schrag Rosalie   rosalies@bigbend.edu   Japanese Agricultural Training Program
  Schoonmaker Linda 509-793-2002 lindas@bigbend.edu   Administration
  Schumaker Jenny   jennys@bigbend.edu   Trio Upward Bound
  Seim Allie   allies@bigbend.edu   Math Lab
  Searcy Brandy 509-793-2206 brandys@bigbend.edu 1742 Big Bend Technology
  Shaporda Valentina 509-793-2173 valentinas@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Shehu  Lina    LinaS@bigbend.edu   Transitional Studies
  Sheppard  Andrew    AndrewS@bigbend.edu   Maintenance & Operations
  Sheppard Michael   michaels@bigbend.edu   Residence Halls
  Sherwood Michele   micheles@bigbend.edu   Math
  Shipley Jordan 509-793-2374 jordans@bigbend.edu   Center for Industry & Business Services
  Shuttleworth Kate 509-793-2361 kates@bigbend.edu 1835 Writing Center
  Sieverkropp Elizabeth   elizabeths@bigbend.edu   Instructor
  Simpson Debbie 509-793-2062 debbies@bigbend.edu 1474 Student Services/Registration
  Sparks Rick 509-793-2206 ricks@bigbend.edu 1741 Big Bend Technology / Accessibility
  Spitzli Jonathan 509-793-2380 jonathan.spitzli@bigbend.edu 1886 Sodexo
  Squyres Chastina 509-793-2201 chastinas@bigbend.edu 2002 Athletics (Basketball)
  Starr Jennifer 509-793-2005 jennifers@bigbend.edu   BBCC Foundation
  Stobaugh  Chelsea    ChelseaS@bigbend.edu   Nursing
  Stout  Philip  509-793-2251 PhilipS@bigbend.edu 3100 Flight Maintenance
  Sullivan Elizabeth “Libby” 509-793-2354 libbys@bigbend.edu   William C. Bonaudi Library
  Sullivan Matthew 509-793-2367 matthews@bigbend.edu 1918 English
  Sukola Tiffany 509-793-2048 tiffanys@bigbend.edu 1447 Office of Communications
  Swedburg John Marc 509-793-2247 johnms@bigbend.edu 3027 Aviation
  Templeton Darrell   darrellt@bigbend.edu 4203 Maintenance & Operations
  Tetreault Kenneth   Kennetht@bigbend.edu   ESL
  Thatcher Janese   janeset@bigbend.edu   Instructor
  Theis Nancy 509-793-2277 NancyT@bigbend.edu 4203 Maintenance & Operations
  Timofeyev Taisa 509-793-2307 taisat@bigbend.edu 7703 Workforce Education Services
  Tincher Jim 509-793-2279 JimT@bigbend.edu 4207 Maintenance & Operations
  Torrance-Smith Lucas 509-793-2429 lucast@bigbend.edu 3008 Aviation
  Twohy Sean 509-793-2188 SeanT@bigbend.edu 1618 English
  Uresti Angel 509-793-2282 angelu@bigbend.edu 4200 Maintenance & Operations
  Valdez Esther 509-793-2061 estherv@bigbend.edu 1474 Student Services / Registration
  Valdez Rachel   rachelv@bigbend.edu 1614 Instruction
  Villafaña Diana 509-793-2401 dianav@bigbend.edu 1429 Student Success Center
  Villalobos Rafael 509-793-2319 rafaelv@bigbend.edu 1461 Director for the Title III-HSI STEM
  Waites Kimball “Webb” 509-793-2395 webbw@bigbend.edu 1614A Instructors
  Walker Jonie 509-793-2453 JonieW@bigbend.edu 1482 Financial Aid / Student Employment
  Wallace Tyler 509-793-2150 tylerw@bigbend.edu 1238 Math Instructor
  Wanner Arthur 509-793-2080 arthurw@bigbend.edu 1504 Computer Science
  Warnock Laura 509-793-2316 lauraw@bigbend.edu 1430 Student Success Center
  Weber Angela 509-793-2173 angelaw@bigbend.edu 1302B Childcare Center
  Webster Gary   garyw@bigbend.edu   Residence Hall
  Welch Christy 509-793-2156 christyw@bigbend.edu 1251C Biology
  Welhouse Zach 509-793-2352 zachw@bigbend.edu 1823 William C. Bonaudi Library / Accessibility
  Westerman Deena 509-793-2370 deenaw@bigbend.edu 1857 ATEC Conference Services
  Whitney Barbara 509-793-2146 barbaraw@bigbend.edu 1237 Math
  Whitney Mariah 509-793-2149 mariahw@bigbend.edu 1234 Biology
  Wilks Preston 509-793-2194 PrestonW@bigbend.edu 1621 Accounting
  Willingham Thomas 509-793-2321 tomwi@bigbend.edu 1505 STEM
  Woodham Scott   ScottW@bigbend.edu 1615 English
  Workman Jerry   jerryworkman@bigbend.edu 1434 College Success Instructor
  Workman Susan 509-793-2015 susanw@bigbend.edu 1013 TRiO Upward Bound
  Wynder Richard 509-793-2255 richardw@bigbend.edu 3306 Automotive
  Young Kristin 509-793-2064 kristiny@bigbend.edu 1000 Testing Center
  Yushchuk Nataliya 509-793-2309 nataliyay@bigbend.edu 1416A Workforce Education Services
  Zarbok Nichol 509-793-2173 nicholz@bigbend.edu 1300 Childcare
  Zavala-Lopez MariAnne 509-793-2028 MarianneZ@bigbend.edu 1470 Counseling
  Zyniewicz Tiffany   tiffanyz@bigbend.edu   Instructor