Glider Trials

Font Size: Larger /Smaller

First (1998) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

Throwing platform to ground was 20′

GROUP 1

Aaron          2.28   6’2″

Shaun          3.00   4’7″

Cliff             4.00   44′

Atsuko

GROUP 2

Luke            2.36   19′

Jason           1.5     20’8″

Casey          2.50   15′

Troye          4.47   46’*

*This is a disputed figure and is included for  worksheet completion only.

GROUP 3

Uri               .77     7′

Adam          3.15   25′

Kris             4.00   25′

GROUP 4

Kyle            2.90   24’9″

Jeff              2.55   18′

Brad            2.10   32′

Mike

GROUP 5

Jeff              1.77   0′

Peter            3.97   16′

BJ               1.84   6’6″  

GROUP 6

Cameron      1.86   27’6″

Frank           2.99   30′

Jon              3.00   20′

Mark

Second (1999) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

GROUP 1

Andrew       296’4″         10.8

Seth             302′            11.5

Dave            330’4″         12.5

David

GROUP 2

Ray             98’7″           3.4

Christian      147’6″         6.2

Ben             183’2″         8.3

Chad

GROUP 3

Rich            39’8″           2.4

John            47’10”         2.9

Erick           34’10”         2.5

Scott

GROUP 4

Matt            30’5″           5.5

Brian           21’6″           5.0

Nick            77’8″           5.5

Ian

GROUP 5

Garret          100’2″         6.8

Will             82’9″           6.5

Scott C.       73’4″           6.4

Brett

 

Third (2000) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

GROUP 1

Simon         235’2″         9.34

Nathan         204’6″         8.90

190                                   8.85

GROUP 2

Justin           160’8″         8.97

Scott           156              6.91

Brandon      100’1″         3.28

John

GROUP 3

Brian           133’6″         6.46

Justin           275’8″         12.96

Doug           231’6″         9.29

Josh

GROUP 4

Martin          197              9.15

Scott           127              4.78

Michael        115              5.84

GROUP 5

Jessa           81’7″           3.75

Jennifer        33′              5.04

Courtney     51’7″           4.33

Ken

GROUP 6

Jess             53’8″           3.72

Cole            78’3″           3.15

                   107’10”       5.96

Fourth (2001) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

GROUP 1

James          84′ 6″                   4.50

Val

Erin

Erin

GROUP 2

Ryan           89′ 8″                   4.87

Eric

Chris L.

Chris N.

GROUP 3

Joel R.         85’1″           4.43

Nicole

Joel R.

Josh

GROUP 4

Ben             195’5″         5.77

Rick

Chris U.

Nate

   

Fifth(2002) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

 

GROUP 1

Karl             40’5″           4.41

Laurel          94’10”         6.58

Nolan          35’2″           3.72

Tanner

GROUP 2

Eric             43′              3.42

Bill              62’7″           2.50

Emerson      34’5″           1.53

Dave

Gavin

GROUP 3

Adam          274’10”       9.65

Chris           55’6″           3.44

Cory            45’3″           3.04

Trevor

GROUP 4

Reta            53’5″           3.15

David          123’6″         5.62

Josh            153’9″         6.30

   

Sixth(2003) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST  

GROUP 1

Kali             42’6″           2.27

Jacey           30’2″           2.25

Rebecca      29’6″           1.2

Jason

GROUP 2

James          18′              2.61

Eric             56’7″           5.03

Paul             48′              2.03

Casey

GROUP 3

Kade           23’10”         2.27

Joe F.          55’5″           2.82

Scott           41’5″           1.94

Alysha

GROUP 4

Colby          46’2″           2.37

Eric             60’7″           3.36

Joe D.          78’11”         5.84

Richard

   

 Seventh(2004) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST  

Group 1

Roy           276′    10.62 seconds

Isaac

Russell

Group 2

Eric            70’1″        3.43 seconds

Ryan

Hank

Bill

Group 3

Cameron       122’7″       6.96 seconds

Patrick

Ryan

Brett

Group 4

Jared       119’6″     6.34 seconds

Sam

Josh

Mario

Group 5

Aaron      107      5.52 seconds

Adam

Stephen

Ken

 

Eighth (2005) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST  

Group 1

Nathan G.     126’3″     4.21 seconds

Matt T.

Ken

Matt A.

Group 2

Cory           42’4″        1.33 seconds

Nathan S.

David

Andrew

Group 3

Robert       125’8″       5.9 seconds

Garrett

Aaron

Group 4

Bret       76’3″     3.84 seconds

Griffin

Nathan O.

Group 5

Aaron      58’7″      4.78 seconds

Matt C.

Peter

Jon

 

Ninth (2006) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST  

Group 1

Ty        14’10”     2.81 seconds

Travis

Tim

Chase

Group 2

JD         87’5″     3.61 seconds

Ty B.

Chris

Randy

Group 3

Cole         122’2″     5.06 seconds

Jonathan

Steven

Group 4

Chris     94’2″     3.65 seconds

Seth

Jesse

Amy

Group 5

Matt      36′        1.69 seconds

Dustin

Alaina

Brandon

Group 6

Erik W.   60’3″     3.35 seconds

Eric L.

Dan

Nick

Tenth (2007) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST  

Group 1

John           104′ 6″ 3.60 seconds

Constance

Rebecca

Group 2

Zach         96′ 9″     4.44 seconds

Cale

Joe

Group 3

Brenden         70′ 2″     2.46 seconds

Jacob

Cameron

Rayce

Group 4

Tim          76″     3.67 seconds

Laura

Justin

Group 5

Phil        30’7″        1.47 seconds

Ben

Tyler

Group 6

Michael        52′ 10″     3.40 seconds

Lee

Whitney

Eleventh (2012) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

Group 1

Drew       21’3″ 1.09 seconds

Max

Lynn

Group 2

Callie         39′ 8″     2.97seconds

Riley

Allen

Group 3

Dennis      80′ 5″    4.4 seconds

Turner

David P.

Jordan G

 
Group 4

Emil         71′ 7″     3.87 seconds

Jordan A

Kevin

David

Group 5

Nick       90′ 8 ” 3.65 seconds

Patrick

Levi

Briane – Official Photographer for Gliderfest 2012

   

Twelfth (2013) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

Group 1

Justin       109′ 3.4 9sec

Zane

Corbin

Doug

Group 2

Chase         22′   2.53 sec

Jordan

Tim

Taylor

David

Group 3

Guillermo      35′ 9″    3.28 sec

Ko

Adam

Miles

Group 7

Sam            105′ 8″ 4.62 sec

Nick

Chris

Travis

Group 4

Seth         47′ 10″  1.42 sec

Mark

Kodiak

Group 5

Rene       146′ 1″ 4.48 sec

Kelsey

Matt

Andy

Group 6

Paige           35′ 9″ 3 sec

Olivia

Max

Andrew

Group 8 “The Helicopter Guys”

Matt             99′ 4″ 4.27 sec

Heath

Joshua

Thirteenth (2014) Annual Glider Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

Group 1

Cameron R.       71’8″ 3.46sec

Gabe

Kory

Group 2

Riley            77′   2.9 sec

Adam

Devon

Artem

Group 3

Austin             92′ 9″    2.62 sec

Blake

Jayce

Luke

Group 4

Tyler             85′ 6″ 2.11 sec

Ray

Ian

Ryan

Fourteenth (2015) Annual Glid

Group 5

Dan            116′ 2″  4.78 sec

Nick

Brent

Kyle

Nathan W

Group 6

Nathan Z       140′ 9″ 4.40 sec

Chris

Steve

Jonathan

Group 7

Wyatt           40′ 10″ 1.56 sec

Eli

Austin

David

Group 8

Dalton          126′ 10″ 4.46 sec

Colton

Scott

Michael

Group 9

Grant M.      71′ 9″ 5.58 sec

Jordan

Brett

Group 10

Casey              125′ 4.96 sec

Grant A.

Morgan

Daniel

Group 11

Richie           75′ 1″ 3.51 sec

Yusuke

Vasile

Dayton

Group 12

Joe              55′ 10″ 2.21 sec

Yushi

Cameron K.

er Trials Results  1ST LONGEST

Group 1

Kyle W           59′ 2″  1.85 sec

Fred

John

Kyle

Nick

Group 2

Zach C 109’4″ 6.12 sec

Kevin

Kyle S

Chance

Kurt

Group 3

Jun           105’7″ 2.97 sec

Terry

Dalton

Ken

Lucas

Group 4

Trevor          44′ 5″ 2.98 sec

Ian

McCall

Johanna

Zach T.

Group 5

Riley        172′ 3″ 7.10 sec

Quentin

John P

Nick S

     
Print Friendly