Student Life

[ A+ ] /[ A- ]

ASB Events for 2014-2015

ADMISSION TO ATHLETIC EVENTS

Free with current BBCC ID card
$5 for adults
$4 for non-students and senior citizens
Children 10 and under free

JANUARY

  • Saturday, January 3 – Women’s Basketball vs. Alumni 2:00 p.m. Men’s following Women’s
  • Tuesday, January 13 – Lunchfest: Breakfastfest – Masto Conference Center, ATEC Building 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. $5.00 w/ BBCC ID card $7.00 w/o BBCC ID
  • Wednesday, January 14 – Blood Drive 10:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. Blood Mobile 1400 parking lot
  • Thrillin’ Third Thursday Event – Magician Josh McVicar “The Trickster” 7:00 p.m. Wallenstien Theater Students/Staff Free w/BBCC ID   Regular Admission $5.00
  • Friday, January 16 – Women’s Basketball vs. Blue Mountain CC 6:00 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball vs. Blue Mountain CC 8:00 p.m.
  • Saturday, January 17 – Women’s Basketball vs. Treasure Valley CC 2:00 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball vs. Treasure Valley CC 4:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday, January 21 – Pool Tournament – 12:00 p.m. – $5.00 entry fee – Game room, 1400 Bldg. BBCC Students only
  • Thursday, January 22 – Free Movie Night – Lee Theater – Ephrata 7:00 p.m. Students Free – BBCC ID Required
  • Saturday, January 24 – Women’s Basketball vs. Walla Walla CC 2:00 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball vs. Walla Walla CC 4:00 p.m.
  • Saturday, January 31 – Women’s Basketball vs. CC of Spokane 2:00 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball vs. CC of Spokane 4:00 p.m.

FEBRUARY

  • Monday, February 2 – Women’s Basketball vs. Northwest Indian College 7:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday, February 3 – Women’s Basketball vs. Northwest Indian College 7:00 p.m.
  • Thursday, February 5 – Bowling Night – Lakebowl 10:00 p.m. – midnight        Students Free – BBCC ID Required
  • Saturday, February 7 – Women’s Basketball vs. Yakima Valley CC 2:00 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball vs. Yakima Valley CC   4:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday, February 10 – Lunchfest: Pastafest – Masto Conference Center, ATEC Building 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. $5.00 w/ BBCC ID card $7.00 w/o BBCC ID
  • Wednesday, February 11 – Black History Month Speaker   1:00 p.m. Masto Conference Center, ATEC Bldg.
  • Wednesday, February 18 – Women’s Basketball vs. Columbia Basin C 6:00 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball vs. Columbia Basin C 8:00 p.m.
    Thrillin’ Third Thursday Event – Mentalist Sean Bott 7:00 p.m. Wallenstien Theater Students/Staff Free w/BBCC ID   Regular Admission $5.00
  • Wednesday, February 25 – Women’s Basketball vs. Wenatchee Valley C 6:00 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball vs. Wenatchee Valley C 8:00 p.m.
  • Saturday, February 28 – Baseball vs. Grays Harbor CC 11:00 a.m.

MARCH

  • Sunday, March 1 – Baseball vs. Grays Harbor CC 10:00 a.m.
  • Wednesday, March 4 – Comedian, Ronnie Jordan   7:00 p.m. Masto Conference Center, FREE for Students/Staff, $5 General Admission
    Deadline for Dodgeball Tourney Sign-Up
  • Thursday, March 5 – Dodgeball Tournament 7:00 p.m. Gym
  • Friday, March 6 – ASB Officers/Programmers/Club Officers – Leadership Training with Swiftkick’s “Dance Floor Theory” 10:00 a.m. Masto Conference Center
  • Saturday, March 7 – Baseball vs. Green River CC 11:00 a.m.
    NWAC Basketball Tourney
  • Sunday, March 8 – Baseball vs. Green River CC 10:00 a.m.
    NWAC Basketball Tourney
  • Monday, March 9 – NWAC Basketball Tourney
  • Tuesday, March 10 – Lunchfest: BBQ – Masto Conference Center, ATEC Building 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. $5.00 w/ BBCC ID card $7.00 w/o BBCC ID
    NWAC Basketball Tourney
  • Wednesday, March 11 – Motivational Speaker Yo Pal Hal   1:00 p.m. Masto Conference Center, ATEC Bldg.
  • Saturday, March 14 – Baseball vs. Thompson River University 11:00 a.m.
    Sunday, March 15 – Baseball vs. Thompson River University 10:00 a.m.
  • Wednesday, March 18 – Free Pool – 8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Game room
    ASB Library Campout – 8:00 p.m. Peterson Gallery – ATEC Bldg.
  • Saturday, March 21 – Baseball vs. Thompson River University 11:00 a.m.
  • Sunday, March 22 – Baseball vs. Thompson River University 10:00 a.m.
  • Friday, March 27 – Softball vs. Blue Mountain CC 2:00 p.m.
  • Saturday, March 28 – Baseball vs. Wenatchee Valley C 1:00 p.m.
    Softball vs. CC of Spokane Noon

APRIL

  • Thursday, April 2 – Easter Egg Hunt – 10:00 p.m. – meet at the Peterson Gallery to sign in with flashlight, basket and BBCC ID – BBCC Students Only
  • Wednesday, April 8 – Motivational Speaker C.L. Lindsay, “Computing & the Law” 1:00 p.m. Masto Conference Center, ATEC Bldg.
    Baseball vs. Walla Walla CC 1:00
  • Friday, April 10 – Softball vs. North Idaho C 2:00 p.m.
  • Saturday, April 11 – Baseball vs. Yakima Valley CC 1:00 p.m.
    Softball vs. Treasure Valley CC Noon
  • Tuesday, April 14 – Lunchfest: Pandafest – Masto Conference Center, ATEC Building 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. $5.00 w/ BBCC ID card $7.00 w/o BBCC ID
  • Wednesday, April 15 – Baseball vs. Blue Mountain CC 1:00 p.m.
    Softball vs. Wenatchee C 2:00 p.m.
  • Thursday, April 16 – Thrillin’ Third Thursday Performance – 7:00 p.m. Wallenstien Theater The Village Band Students/Staff Free w/BBCC ID   Regular Admission $5.00
  • Wednesday, April 22 – Pool Tournament – 12:00 p.m. – $5.00 entry fee – Game room, 1400 Bldg. BBCC Students only
    Baseball vs. Columbia Basin C 1:00 p.m.
  • Saturday, April 25 – Softball vs. Yakima Valley C Noon
  • Tuesday, April 28 – Softball vs. Walla Walla CC 2:00 p.m.

MAY

  • Saturday, May 2 – Softball vs. Columbia Basin C Noon
  • Wednesday, May 6 – Baseball vs. Walla Walla CC 1:00 p.m.
  • Thursday, May 7 – Free Movie Night – Lee Theater – Ephrata 7:00 p.m.
    Students Free – BBCC ID Required
  • Tuesday, May 12 – Lunchfest: Tacofest – Masto Conference Center, ATEC Building 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. $5.00 w/ BBCC ID card $7.00 w/o BBCC ID
  • Wednesday, May 13 – Latino Speaker 1:00 p.m. Masto Conference Center, ATEC Bldg.
  • Thursday, May 21 – Thrillin’ Third Thursday Event – 7:00 p.m. Wallenstien Theater Students/Staff Free w/BBCC ID   Regular Admission $5.00

JUNE

  • Monday, June 8 – Family Surf ‘n Slide Night – 6:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. BBCC Student ID required for free entrance for student and immediate family
  • Tuesday, June 9 – Free Pool – 8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Game room
    ASB Library Campout – 8:00 p.m. Peterson Gallery – ATEC Bldg.
  • Friday, June 12 – Graduation
Print Friendly